ATP Sao Leopoldo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Sao Leopoldo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sao Leopoldo Challenger Event Details:

2011-10-31Clay
OutdoorSao Leopoldo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sao Leopoldo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLeonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Nikola Ciric (YUG)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFLeonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Rui Machado (1) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNikola Ciric (YUG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFRui Machado (1) (POR)Wayne Odesnik (8) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Ricardo Mello (5) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Andre Ghem (WC) (BRA)6-7(2) 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikola Ciric (YUG)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (6) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (1) (POR)Gastao Elias (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wayne Odesnik (8) (USA)Julio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Ricardo Mello (5) (BRA)Marcel Felder (URU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (WC) (BRA)Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Pablo Galdon (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (6) (ESP)Facundo Arguello (ARG)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)Martin Alund (ARG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (1) (POR)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (POR)Thiago Alves (SE) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (8) (USA)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (4) (ARG)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)Andre Miele (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (URU)Bruno Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (5) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (7) (ARG)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (WC) (BRA)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Franco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (Q) (ARG)Frederico Gil (3) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (6) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (ARG)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Alund (ARG)Marcelo Demoliner (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (YUG)Diego Junqueira (2) (ARG)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Gastao Elias (POR)
Frederico Gil (POR)
6-7(4) 6-3 [11-9]
SFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFGastao Elias (POR)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-1 6-4
QFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-2
QFGuilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
WO
QFRodrigo-Antonio Grilli (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFGastao Elias (POR)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
6-2 6-3
R16Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Andres Molteni (4) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Lucas Engel (WC) (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Gastao Elias (POR)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Tiago Fernandes (7) (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Trungelliti (2) (ARG)Pedro Sousa (6) (POR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Guido Pella (ARG)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Lucas Engel (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Fernandes (7) (BRA)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Trungelliti (2) (ARG)Stefano Blatt (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (6) (POR)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Guido Pella (ARG)Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Jose Pereira (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)Otavio Rovati (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Galdon (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Lucas Engel (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Bye
Q3Tiago Fernandes (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marco Trungelliti (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Stefano Blatt (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)Bye
Q3Pedro Sousa (6) (POR)Bye
Q3Christian Lindell (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Guido Pella (ARG)Bye
Q3Jose Pereira (BRA)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Goran Tosic (YUG)Bye
Q3Otavio Rovati (BRA)Bruno Pavao Lima (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eladio Ribeiro Neto (5) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sao Leopoldo Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Sao Leopoldo Challenger?