ATP Sao Jose Do Rio Preto Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Sao Jose Do Rio Preto Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sao Jose Do Rio Preto Challenger Event Details:

2013-10-07Clay
OutdoorSao Jose do Rio Preto, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sao Jose Do Rio Preto Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Souza (6) (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
SFJoao Souza (6) (BRA)Gastao Elias (4) (POR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Guido Pella (3) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJoao Souza (6) (BRA)Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (4) (POR)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFGuido Pella (3) (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Pedro Sousa (POR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Souza (6) (BRA)Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (4) (POR)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)Andre Ghem (8) (BRA)0-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (3) (ARG)Thales Turini (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Steven Diez (CAN)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (POR)Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (6) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (4) (POR)Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Jose Hernandez (DOM)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (BRA)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-7(5) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (8) (BRA)Rui Machado (POR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (7) (BRA)Fernando Romboli (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Thales Turini (Q) (BRA)Marcelo Zormann da Silva (WC) (BRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (3) (ARG)David Souto (VEN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (5) (BRA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)Bruno Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Mitchell Krueger (Q) (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Gianluigi Quinzi (Alt) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
WO
SFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
6-4 6-2
QFMarcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
4-6 6-4 10-6
QFNicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Marcelo Demoliner (1) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-3 4-6 10-3
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Steven Diez (CAN)
David Souto (VEN)
6-3 6-3
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA)
Victor Estrella Burgos (4) (DOM)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
6-2 6-1
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Guilherme Oliveira (WC) (BRA)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Roman Borvanov (3) (MDA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Thiago Alves (WC) (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Gastao Elias (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
7-5 5-7 10-8
R16Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (WC) (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (8) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (6) (BRA)Leonardo Telles (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)Eduardo Dischinger (7) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Matheus Avalos (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (8) (BRA)Guilherme Fikaris (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Luis Leonardo Andreolli (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Matheus Furlaneto (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Telles (BRA)Andre Miele (3) (BRA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (6) (BRA)Roberto Maytin (VEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)Heitor Garcia (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (7) (BRA)Guilherme Oliveira (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Thales Turini (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Matheus Avalos (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Guilherme Fikaris (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Fernando Romboli (2) (BRA)Bye
Q3Luis Leonardo Andreolli (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Matheus Furlaneto (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andre Miele (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Leonardo Telles (BRA)Bye
Q3Roberto Maytin (VEN)Bye
Q3Wilson Leite (6) (BRA)Bye
Q3Mitchell Krueger (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Heitor Garcia (WC) (BRA)Alexandre Fikaris (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Oliveira (WC) (BRA)Felipe Delmaschio (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (7) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sao Jose Do Rio Preto Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Sao Jose Do Rio Preto Challenger?