ATP Sao Paulo Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Sao Paulo Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Sao Paulo Challenger 2 Event Details:

2010-10-25Clay
OutdoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sao Paulo Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Daniel (BRA)Thomaz Bellucci (1WC) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFThomaz Bellucci (1WC) (BRA)Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcos Daniel (BRA)Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (1WC) (BRA)Leonardo Tavares (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (WC) (SWE)Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcos Daniel (BRA)Rui Machado (3) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (1WC) (BRA)Paul Capdeville (SE) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (POR)Eric Prodon (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)Nicolas Massu (6) (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (3) (POR)Julio Silva (BRA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (1WC) (BRA)Ivo Klec (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (SE) (CHI)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (FRA)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (POR)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)Joao Souza (4) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (BRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (Q) (FRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (6) (CHI)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (BRA)Tiago Lopes (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (3) (POR)Olivier Patience (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Albert Ramos (5) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (WC) (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Antonio Veic (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (2) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Rui Machado (3) (POR)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
SFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-2 6-2
SFRui Machado (3) (POR)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
5-7 7-5 [10-6]
QFFranco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFThiago Alves (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-7(7) 6-2 [10-8]
QFRui Machado (3) (POR)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFYuriy Schukin (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Marcos Daniel (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Franco Ferreiro (1) (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
WO
R16Christian Lindell (WC) (SWE)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (WC) (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
6-1 2-6 [10-5]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-7(1) 7-6(4) [10-4]
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Rui Machado (3) (POR)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
WO
R16Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Marcos Daniel (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Jose Diaz (A) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Cazes-Carrere (7) (FRA)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)Pedro Sousa (4) (POR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (7) (FRA)Ricardo Kazuhiro Miranda Nitta (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)Rafael Rondino (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Augusto Laranja (BRA)Axel Michon (5) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)Victor Martinez (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)Thiago Monteiro (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (4) (POR)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eladio Ribeiro Neto (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)Matheus Guida (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Kazuhiro Miranda Nitta (WC) (BRA)Rafael Leal De Lima Leme (WC) (BRA)3-6 6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Rafael Rondino (WC) (BRA)Victor Souza (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Laranja (BRA)Francisco Chaves (WC) (BRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Leonardo Kirche (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Victor Martinez (WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Thiago Monteiro (BRA)Bye
Q3Tiago Lopes (8) (BRA)Bye
Q3Pedro Sousa (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Fabiano Queiroz (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Semenzato (BRA)Gastao Elias (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sao Paulo Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Sao Paulo Challenger 2?