ATP Sao Paulo Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Sao Paulo Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Sao Paulo Challenger 2 Event Details:

2009-10-26Clay
OutdoorSao Paulo, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sao Paulo Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFThomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)David Marrero (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Lapentti (ECU)Santiago Ventura (4) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Nicolas Massu (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (ESP)Julio Silva (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFNicolas Lapentti (5WC) (ECU)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (CHL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Paul Capdeville (3) (CHL)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Ricardo Mello (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Julio Silva (BRA)Rui Machado (6) (PRT)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (ESP)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (5WC) (ECU)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (1) (BRA)Joao Souza (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Caio Zampieri (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (Q) (BRA)Pablo Andujar (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (CHL)Gaston Gaudio (SE) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (3) (CHL)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Guillaume Rufin (SE) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Mello (BRA)Thiago Alves (BRA)6-7(1) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (6) (PRT)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Marcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (5WC) (ECU)Diego Junqueira (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHL)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Ferreiro (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Diego Junqueira (4) (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFDiego Junqueira (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFFranco Ferreiro (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFRicardo Hocevar (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
7-5 7-5
QFDiego Junqueira (4) (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-5 6-3
QFFranco Ferreiro (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcelo Demoliner (WC) (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Augusto Meirelles (BRA)
Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Diego Junqueira (4) (ARG)
David Marrero (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-7(9) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Rui Machado (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
6-2 6-0
R16Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Paul Capdeville (CHL)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Eric Gomes (WC) (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Martin Alund (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)Leonardo Tavares (PRT)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Axel Michon (FRA)Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fernando Romboli (BRA)Benjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Eric Gomes (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Richard Sarhan Bucalem (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)Lars Poerschke (DEU)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (PRT)Andre Miele (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (FRA)Rafael Rondino (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (1) (MCO)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (CHL)Andrew Lauret (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (2) (ARG)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Eric Gomes (BRA)Lucas Oliveira (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Richard Sarhan Bucalem (BRA)Gustavo Antunes (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Matheus Costa (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (3) (BRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Lars Poerschke (DEU)Dariel Leon (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Miele (BRA)Marcelo Gaia (WC) (BRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Tavares (PRT)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Ribeiro Frattini (BRA)Augusto Meirelles (BRA)5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (FRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Rondino (WC) (BRA)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)5-6 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Sao Paulo Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Sao Paulo Challenger 2?