ATP Santiago Challenger 1 Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Santiago Challenger 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Santiago Challenger 1 Event Details:

2009-03-09Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Santiago Challenger 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMariano Zabaleta (ARG)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMaximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Franco Ferreiro (5) (BRA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFCaio Zampieri (BRA)Jorge Aguilar (Q) (CHI)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariano Zabaleta (ARG)Julio Silva (BRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (5) (BRA)Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (Q) (CHI)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (BRA)Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Gaston Gaudio (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (BRA)Jose De Armas (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (5) (BRA)Flavio Saretta (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (LL) (ARG)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)Guillermo Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Joao Souza (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (Q) (CHI)Leonardo Mayer (1) (ARG)4-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Andre Miele (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (Q) (ITA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Sebastian Decoud (7) (ARG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (WC) (ARG)Gonzalo Tur (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (VEN)Marcel Felder (URU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Mariano Puerta (8) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (5) (BRA)Alejandro Kon (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (Q) (BRA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (LL) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (3) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)Ricardo Hocevar (6) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (BRA)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSebastian Prieto (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFSebastian Prieto (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
WO
QFSebastian Prieto (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
David Savic (YUG)
6-3 6-4
QFJorge Aguilar (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-6(12) 6-4
QFSebastian Decoud (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Sebastian Prieto (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Bye
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
David Savic (YUG)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Felipe Parada (CHI)
Franco Ferreiro (3) (BRA)
Andre Miele (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-0 4-6 [10-7]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
6-0 2-6 [10-7]
R16Ricardo Hocevar (4) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Luigi D'agord (ITA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
6-1 6-2
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (WC) (ARG)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
7-5 6-3
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Rodrigo Perez (WC) (CHI)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Flavio Saretta (BRA)Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Gonzalo Tur (7) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luigi D'agord (5) (ITA)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Kon (6) (ARG)Felipe Parada (CHI)6-3 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Flavio Saretta (BRA)Guido Pella (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Tur (7) (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andres Molteni (ARG)David Savic (3) (YUG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luigi D'agord (5) (ITA)Agustin Picco (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Parada (CHI)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Kon (6) (ARG)Francisco Olivares (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Fabbri (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)Angel Torres (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Flavio Saretta (BRA)Gaston Giussani (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guido Pella (8) (ARG)Federico Cavallero (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Aguilar (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Jorge Montero (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (PER)Daniel Encinas-Yanez (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Tur (7) (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Savic (3) (YUG)Bye
Q3Andres Molteni (ARG)David Veliz-Lepe (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Picco (ARG)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luigi D'agord (5) (ITA)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-7(0) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jara-Lozano (4) (ARG)Victor Morales (CHI)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Parada (CHI)Emiliano Garcia-Blanksman (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (CHI)Victor Nunez (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Kon (6) (ARG)Joao Victor Costa (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Santiago Challenger 1 draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Santiago Challenger 1?