ATP Santiago Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Santiago Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Santiago Challenger Event Details:

2019-03-04Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Santiago Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Dellien (2) ()Tung-Lin Wu ()5-7 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
SFTung-Lin Wu ()Pablo Andujar (1WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFHugo Dellien (2) ()Thomaz Bellucci (15) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (1WC) (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (7) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFTung-Lin Wu ()Thiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFThomaz Bellucci (15) (BRA)Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (2) ()Kimmer Coppejans (10) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (1WC) (ESP)Federico Gaio (14) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (7) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()Andrej Martin (16) (SVK)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tung-Lin Wu ()Facundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Facundo Arguello (9) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomaz Bellucci (15) (BRA)Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (4) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (10) (BEL)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (2) ()Gian Marco Moroni (13) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (1WC) (ESP)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (14) (ITA)Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Joao Domingues (12) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (7) (ESP)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (16) (SVK)Matias Franco Descotte (ITF) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu ()Matteo Donati (11) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)Bastian Malla (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (9) (ARG)Joao Souza (ITF) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (15) (BRA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (4) ()Camilo UGO Carabelli (ITF) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (10) (BEL)Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (13) (ITA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-3 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (2) ()Joao Menezes (ITF) (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Pablo Andujar (1WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)Alexandre Muller (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R64Federico Gaio (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Joao Domingues (12) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Carlos Taberner (ESP)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Johannes Haerteis (GER)Sumit Nagal (IND)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thiago Moura Monteiro (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Federico Coria (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Matias Franco Descotte (ITF) (ARG)Facundo Mena (PR) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrej Martin (16) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Matteo Donati (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tung-Lin Wu ()Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Bastian Malla (WC) (CHL)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Facundo Bagnis (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Andrea Collarini (ARG)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Joao Souza (ITF) (BRA)Gerard Granollers (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Facundo Arguello (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thomaz Bellucci (15) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Renzo Olivo (ARG)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHL)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R64Camilo UGO Carabelli (ITF) (ARG)Alejandro Tabilo (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Rogerio Dutra Da Silva (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Gimeno-Traver (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHL)Francisco Cerundolo (q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Kimmer Coppejans (10) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gian Marco Moroni (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Emilio Gomez (ECU)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Joao Menezes (ITF) (BRA)Alen Avidzba (RUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Hugo Dellien (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
7-6(5) 1-6 10-6
SFFranco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFFacundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Hugo Dellien (2) ()
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-1 3-6 10-7
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
7-5 6-4
QFFranco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
5-7 6-2 10-8
QFFacundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Bastian Malla (WC) (CHL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
6-2 6-1
QFHugo Dellien (2) ()
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Facundo Mena (PR) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-1 4-6 10-6
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (WC) ()
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Gonzalo Escobar (1) (ECU)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
Matias Franco Descotte (ITF) (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Sumit Nagal (IND)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-5
R16Bastian Malla (WC) (CHL)
Victor Nunez (CHL)
Joao Menezes (ITF) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
w/o
R16Facundo Arguello (4) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-2
R16Facundo Mena (PR) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
1-6 7-5 11-9
R16Hugo Dellien (2) ()
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
5-7 6-3 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gonzalo Villanueva (q) (ARG)Amador Salazar ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francisco Cerundolo (q) (ARG)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]