ATP Santiago Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Santiago Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Santiago Challenger Event Details:

2015-03-09Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Santiago Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)Maximo Gonzalez (3) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Juan Carlos Saez (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Facundo Arguello (6) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (3) (ARG)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Bastian Malla (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Patricio Heras (LL) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (8) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (LL) (BRA)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Saez (WC) (CHL)Christian Garin (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (Q) (BRA)Andrea Collarini (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (6) (ARG)Guido Pella (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Jose Hernandez (DOM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (3) (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (7) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Gianluigi Quinzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (WC) (CHL)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHL)7-6(6) 6-7(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
7-6(7) 3-6 10-4
SFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-3 6-2
SFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-2 6-2
QFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Patricio Heras (WC) (ARG)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
7-6(1) 6-1
QFFabricio Neis (BRA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
3-6 7-5 10-2
QFJorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
7-6(4) 3-6 11-9
QFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
6-2 6-4
R16Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Guido Pella (ARG)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Julio Peralta (CHL)
6-4 7-5
R16Patricio Heras (WC) (ARG)
Jose Hernandez (DOM)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 6-7(2) 11-9
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-4 7-5
R16Jorge Aguilar (WC) (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Facundo Bagnis (3) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
5-7 6-4 11-9
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHL)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
6-4 3-6 10-2
R16Marcelo Demoliner (2) (BRA)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Tiago Lopes (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thiago Monteiro (3) (BRA)Patricio Heras (7) (ARG)6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)Ricardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Santos (BRA)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)Esteban Bruna (CHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tiago Lopes (BRA)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thiago Monteiro (3) (BRA)Dante Gennaro (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patricio Heras (7) (ARG)Pedro Bernardi (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Caio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (BRA)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (BRA)Daniel Dutra da Silva (6) (BRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Caio Zampieri (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (CHI)Jorge Montero (CHL)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (BRA)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thiago Monteiro (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dante Gennaro (ARG)Serjen Olmedo (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Bernardi (BRA)Nicolas Bruna (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (7) (ARG)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG)Franco Moral (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)David Fleming (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (8) (BRA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)5-4 Ret.[H2H]