ATP Santiago Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Santiago Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Santiago Challenger Event Details:

2011-03-07Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Santiago Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)7-5 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFEric Prodon (4) (FRA)Horacio Zeballos (1) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFMaximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (1) (ARG)Paul Capdeville (6) (CHI)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (4) (FRA)Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)7-6(7) 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (1) (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paul Capdeville (6) (CHI)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Pablo Galdon (A) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Joao Souza (3) (BRA)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Jose Acasuso (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (1) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (WC) (CHI)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (CHI)Jorge Montero (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (6) (CHI)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (4) (FRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (ITA)Jose Pereira (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Caio Zampieri (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (A) (ARG)Rafael Camilo (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Juan Carlos Saez (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Souza (3) (BRA)Louk Sorensen (PR) (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (5) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)Julio Silva (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (ARG)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
6-3 6-4
SFMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Juan Carlos Saez (WC) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
6-4 6-7(2) [10-7]
QFRiccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-5]
QFJuan Carlos Saez (WC) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Diego Junqueira (4) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Rafael Camilo (BRA)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Stefano Travaglia (A) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Jose Pereira (BRA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Martin Alund (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Juan Carlos Saez (WC) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Diego Junqueira (4) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Guillermo Hormazabal (WC) (CHI)
Jorge Montero (CHI)
6-3 6-2
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (WC) (CHI)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Martin Alund (2) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-2 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Renzo Olivo (ARG)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)Nicolas Pastor (ARG)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Tiago Lopes (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Patricio Heras (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Alejandro Kon (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Velotti (ARG)Thales Turini (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renzo Olivo (ARG)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (1WC) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)Bruno Semenzato (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pastor (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (8) (BRA)Victor Morales (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (2) (ARG)Alex Theiler (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (BRA)Ignacio Lehyt (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Felipe Rios (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (ARG)Guillermo Duran (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Kon (ARG)David Fleming (WC) (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (ARG)Javier Munoz (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thales Turini (7) (BRA)Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (4) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Lucas Gomez (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)Marcelo Demoliner (6) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Santiago Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Santiago Challenger?