ATP Santiago Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Santiago Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Santiago Challenger Event Details:

1995-11-20Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Santiago Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Nicolas Pereira (3) ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Pereira (3) ()Miguel Pastura (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Fabio Maggi (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFMiguel Pastura (7) (ARG)Marcelo Filippini (1) (URU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Pereira (3) ()Franco Davin (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFabio Maggi (ITA)Simon Touzil (GER)1-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Sergio Cortes (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Filippini (1) (URU)Sebastian Prieto (Q) (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Miguel Pastura (7) (ARG)Guillermo Canas (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Pereira (3) ()Nelson Aerts (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Franco Davin (ARG)Gustavo Kuerten (6) (BRA)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Fabio Maggi (ITA)Luis Morejon (5) (ECU)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Simon Touzil (GER)Franco Squillari (Q) (ARG)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sergio Cortes (CHL)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (1) (URU)Francisco Costa (BRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Prieto (Q) (ARG)Miguel Miranda (WC) (CHL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (Q) (ARG)Nicolas Massu (WC) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Pastura (7) (ARG)Ruben Gajardo (Q) (CHL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Pereira (3) ()Gonzalo Fernandez (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nelson Aerts (BRA)Federico Browne (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Davin (ARG)Jaime Oncins (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (6) (BRA)Marcelo Rebolledo (WC) (CHL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis Morejon (5) (ECU)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabio Maggi (ITA)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Touzil (GER)Cristian Miniussi (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (Q) (ARG)Marcelo Charpentier (4) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sergio Cortes (CHL)Miguel Tobon (8) (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Martin Zumpft (GER)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)Daniel Orsanic (ARG)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (2) (ECU)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrandon Coupe (USA)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Nicolas Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
3-6 7-5 6-4
SFBrandon Coupe (USA)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
6-4 6-4
SFNicolas Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
Lucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFJuan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Nelson Aerts (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
6-1 3-6 6-4
QFBrandon Coupe (USA)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Devin Bowen (3) (USA)
Tom Orvald (USA)
6-4 7-6
QFNicolas Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
Simon Touzil (4) (GER)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
7-6 7-5
QFLucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Pablo Albano (1) (ARG)
Nicolas Pereira ()
7-6 6-4
R16Nelson Aerts (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
WO
R16Devin Bowen (3) (USA)
Tom Orvald (USA)
Nicolas Massu (WC) (CHL)
Marcelo Rebolledo (CHL)
6-1 3-2 Retired
R16Brandon Coupe (USA)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Francisco Ruiz (CHL)
Americo Venero-Montes (PER)
6-1 6-2
R16Nicolas Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Gabriel Silberstein (CHL)
Gonzalo Fernandez (WC) (CHL)
Ruben Gajardo (CHL)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R16Simon Touzil (4) (GER)
Martin Zumpft (GER)
Jose Frontera (PRI)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
6-3 6-2
R16Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Federico Dondo (URU)
Marcelo Filippini (URU)
6-3 2-6 6-0
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (2) (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Sergio Cortes (CHL)
Rodolfo Ramos-Paganini (ARG)
6-1 3-6 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Prieto (1) (ARG)Federico Dondo (7) (URU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Canas (2) (ARG)Francisco Yunis (8) (ARG)2-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Ruben Gajardo (CHL)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Franco Squillari (5) (ARG)Mariano Puerta (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Prieto (1) (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Dondo (7) (URU)Geronimo Degreef (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Canas (2) (ARG)Mariano Hood (ARG)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Francisco Yunis (8) (ARG)Pablo Albano (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruben Gajardo (CHL)Rogier Wassen (3) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariano Puerta (ARG)Brandon Coupe (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Squillari (5) (ARG)Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prieto (1) (ARG)Cristian Yanez (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Juan-Robinson Gamonal (WC) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Geronimo Degreef (ARG)Alvaro Martinez (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federico Dondo (7) (URU)Gabriel Keymer (CHL)6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Canas (2) (ARG)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mariano Hood (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Flores (WC) (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo Albano (ARG)Gustavo Diaz (ARG)2-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Francisco Yunis (8) (ARG)Raul Valdes (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (3) (NLD)Rodolfo Ramos-Paganini (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ruben Gajardo (CHL)Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Americo Venero-Montes (PER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Enzo Artoni (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariano Puerta (ARG)Sebastien Leblanc (4) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brandon Coupe (USA)Pablo Saffie (CHL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)Javier Held (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franco Squillari (5) (ARG)William Capdeville (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]