ATP Santiago Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Santiago Discussion!


Share This...


Santiago Event Details:

1995-10-23Clay
OutdoorSantiago, Chile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Santiago draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSlava Dosedel (CZE)Marcelo Rios (3) (CHL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcelo Rios (3) (CHL)Hernan Gumy (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSlava Dosedel (CZE)Albert Costa (2) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFHernan Gumy (ARG)Alex Corretja (7) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcelo Rios (3) (CHL)David Rikl (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSlava Dosedel (CZE)Mauricio Hadad (COL)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAlbert Costa (2) (ESP)Sjeng Schalken (8) (NLD)6-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Hernan Gumy (ARG)Gilbert Schaller (1) (AUT)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Alex Corretja (7) (ESP)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcelo Rios (3) (CHL)Karim Alami (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16David Rikl (CZE)Jaime Yzaga (WC) (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mauricio Hadad (COL)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Slava Dosedel (CZE)Jaime Oncins (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Sjeng Schalken (8) (NLD)Nicolas Pereira ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Costa (2) (ESP)Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (1) (AUT)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hernan Gumy (ARG)Christian Ruud (NOR)6-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Corretja (7) (ESP)Nuno Marques (PRT)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (3) (CHL)Jordi Burillo (WC) (ESP)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Karim Alami (MAR)Franco Davin (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaime Yzaga (WC) (PER)Frederic Fontang (Q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32David Rikl (CZE)Javier Sanchez (5) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Bohdan Ulihrach (6) (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mauricio Hadad (COL)Marcelo Filippini (URU)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (CZE)Gabriel Silberstein (WC) (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaime Oncins (Q) (BRA)Francisco Clavet (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (8) (NLD)Vince Spadea (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Pereira ()Emilio Sanchez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)Carlos Moya (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Costa (2) (ESP)Jordi Arrese (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-1
SFJiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Nicolas Pereira ()
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-4 7-5
SFShelby Cannon (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Sergio Casal (2) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFNicolas Pereira ()
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Tomas Carbonell (1) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
6-7 6-4 6-2
QFJiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Emanuel Couto (PRT)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
6-4 6-2
QFShelby Cannon (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
QFSergio Casal (2) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Tomas Carbonell (1) (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Slava Dosedel (WC) (CZE)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
6-1 3-6 6-2
R16Nicolas Pereira ()
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Marcelo Rios (WC) (CHL)
Sjeng Schalken (NLD)
6-1 6-7 6-3
R16Jiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
6-2 7-6
R16Emanuel Couto (PRT)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
4-6 6-1 7-6
R16Shelby Cannon (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Tomas Krupa (Q) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6 3-6 6-1
R16Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Nuno Marques (4) (PRT)
Jack Waite (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Alex Corretja (ESP)
Gabriel Silberstein (WC) (CHL)
Jaime Yzaga (PER)
6-2 6-3
R16Sergio Casal (2) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Vince Spadea (USA)
4-6 6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)Iztok Bozic (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jaime Oncins (BRA)Miguel Pastura (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Razvan Sabau (ROU)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frederic Fontang (FRA)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)Roberto Jabali (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iztok Bozic (SLO)Luis Morejon (8) (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miguel Pastura (ARG)Alex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaime Oncins (BRA)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Felix Mantilla (3) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (ROU)Federico Browne (ARG)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Frederic Fontang (FRA)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Dirk Dier (5) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Jabali (BRA)Tomas Krupa (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iztok Bozic (SLO)Lars Koslowski (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luis Morejon (8) (ECU)Jim Pugh (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)Luis-Fernando Gonzalez (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel Pastura (ARG)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaime Oncins (BRA)Emanuel Couto (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prieto (ARG)Frederic Vitoux (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felix Mantilla (3) (ESP)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (ESP)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Raul Valdes (WC) (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (ROU)Milan Palme (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Browne (ARG)Carsten Arriens (6) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frederic Fontang (FRA)Albert Portas (4) (ESP)1-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)6-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dirk Dier (5) (GER)Pablo Saffie (WC) (CHL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
Q2Tomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Pablo Saffie (WC) (CHL)
Raul Valdes (CHL)
6-1 6-0
Q2Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Jeff Belloli (2) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
7-5 6-4