ATP Santa Cruz Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Santa Cruz Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Santa Cruz Challenger Event Details:

2004-11-15Clay
OutdoorSanta Cruz, Bolivia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Santa Cruz Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMariano Puerta (ARG)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFFranco Ferreiro (BRA)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMariano Puerta (ARG)Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFernando Vicente (ESP)Julio Silva (BRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFFranco Ferreiro (BRA)Hugo Armando (5) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMariano Puerta (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSergio Roitman (8) (ARG)Flavio Saretta (2) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Fernando Vicente (ESP)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (BRA)Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hugo Armando (5) (USA)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mariano Puerta (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Flavio Saretta (2) (BRA)Victor Ionita (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (ESP)Santiago Ventura (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Dellatorre (ARG)Carlos Alvarez (WC) (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (BRA)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)Mauricio Estivariz (Q) (BOL)3-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diego Veronelli (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (LL) (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (PER)Oliver Marach (AUT)4-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Hugo Armando (5) (USA)Felipe Lemos (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (6) (ARG)Rafael Millon (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariano Puerta (ARG)Jose-Roberto Velasco (WC) (BOL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (Q) (ARG)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (ARG)Gustavo Kodama (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (8) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (ROU)Leonardo Mayer (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (2) (BRA)Eduardo Gutierrez (LL) (BOL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnzo Artoni (1) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-3 6-1
SFEnzo Artoni (1) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFVictor Ionita (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
4-6 7-5 6-2
QFEnzo Artoni (1) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFPablo Galdon (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Dellatorre (3) (ARG)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFVictor Ionita (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFMariano Puerta (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Carlos Cordova (WC) (BOL)
Eduardo Gutierrez (BOL)
6-1 6-3
R16Enzo Artoni (1) (ARG)
Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Carlos Alvarez (BOL)
Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Felipe Lemos (BRA)
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
WO
R16Andres Dellatorre (3) (ARG)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (WC) (BOL)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
6-0 6-1
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Gustavo Kodama (WC) (BRA)
Rafael Millon (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Victor Ionita (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Marcos Daniel (4) (BRA)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
WO
R16Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4)
R16Carlos Cordova (WC) (BOL)
Eduardo Gutierrez (BOL)
Diego Moyano (2) (ARG)
Diego Veronelli (ARG)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)Julio-Arana Rivero (WC) (BOL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (WC) (BOL)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Estivariz (3) (BOL)Eduardo Gutierrez (WC) (BOL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Millon (BRA)Gustavo Kodama (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)Bye
Q2Julio-Arana Rivero (WC) (BOL)Bye
Q2Pablo Galdon (2) (ARG)Bye
Q2Mauricio Doria-Medina (WC) (BOL)Bye
Q2Mauricio Estivariz (3) (BOL)Bye
Q2Eduardo Gutierrez (WC) (BOL)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q2Rafael Millon (BRA)Carlos Cordova (WC) (BOL)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Kodama (WC) (BRA)Flavio Marreti (WC) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Santa Cruz Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Santa Cruz Challenger?