ATP San Remo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The San Remo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Remo Challenger Event Details:

2010-05-03Clay
OutdoorSan Remo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Remo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGaston Gaudio (WC) (ARG)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFGaston Gaudio (WC) (ARG)Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFGaston Gaudio (WC) (ARG)Benjamin Balleret (A) (MON)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos (3) (ESP)Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (A) (MON)Jose Acasuso (4WC) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (WC) (ARG)Dominik Meffert (8) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Francesco Aldi (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)Daniele Giorgini (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Marco Sattanino (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)7-6(3) 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laurent Recouderc (6) (FRA)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (4WC) (ARG)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (A) (MON)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (WC) (ARG)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (8) (GER)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (Q) (COL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Benoit Paire (FRA)6-2 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)Daniel Smethurst (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (ITA)Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (Q) (ITA)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)David Guez (2) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFDiego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
QFDiego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
QFFederico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
George Bastl (SUI)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFOlivier Charroin (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFCarlos Berlocq (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Jamie Delgado (2) (GBR)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-2]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Corrado Borroni (WC) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16George Bastl (SUI)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
John Millman (AUS)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Guillaume Couillard (WC) (MON)
Thomas Oger (FRA)
WO
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Jamie Delgado (2) (GBR)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
7-6(4) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Smethurst (5) (GBR)John Millman (1) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)Eduardo Struvay (8) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Millman (1) (AUS)Adelchi Virgili (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Smethurst (5) (GBR)Emin Agaev (WC) (AZE)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Naso (ITA)Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Struvay (8) (COL)Alessandro Bellomi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)Harrison Keyser (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Marcora (ITA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Millman (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Adelchi Virgili (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Emin Agaev (WC) (AZE)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Smethurst (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)Bye
Q3Nicolas Renavand (FRA)George Bastl (SUI)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (ITA)Thomas Oger (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Bye
Q3Alessandro Bellomi (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Struvay (8) (COL)Bye
Q3Juan-Sebastian Cabal (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Harrison Keyser (WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Bye
Q3Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (7) (CHI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP San Remo Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win San Remo Challenger?