ATP San Luis Potosi Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The San Luis Potosi Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Luis Potosi Challenger Event Details:

2018-03-27Clay
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Luis Potosi Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)Roberto Cid Subervi (Q) (DOM)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFRoberto Cid Subervi (Q) (DOM)Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Cid Subervi (Q) (DOM)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDaniel Elahi Galan (COL)Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)Jan Choinski (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Cid Subervi (Q) (DOM)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (GBR)Yannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)Pedja Krstin (8) (SRB)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jan Choinski (GER)Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Paolo Lorenzi (1) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Facundo Arguello (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid Subervi (Q) (DOM)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Mitchell Krueger (7) (USA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Tigre Hank (WC) (MEX)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)Federico Coria (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (8) (SRB)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Evan King (6) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (Q) (ECU)Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Joao Souza (BRA)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (4) (BRA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)Victor Estrella Burgos (5) (DOM)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Kevin Krawietz (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Choinski (GER)Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)6-1 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Jay Clarke (GBR)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
6-1 6-4
SFJay Clarke (GBR)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-4 6-4
QFAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
WO
QFJay Clarke (GBR)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-5
QFBoris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-3 6-4
QFMarcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (WC) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
Pedro Sakamoto (Alt) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R16Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Evan King (4) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
7-6(4) 6-7(3) 10-6
R16Jay Clarke (GBR)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Alejandro Gomez (WC) (COL)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
6-4 6-1
R16Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
6-1 6-4
R16Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (WC) (MEX)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Luis David Martinez ()
Rubin Statham (NZL)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Kevin Krawietz (GER)Alejandro Gomez (COL)6-7(9) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (PER)Rubin Statham (NZL)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Federico Zeballos ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gomez (COL)Felipe Mantilla (COL)4-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Kevin Krawietz (GER)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)Luis David Martinez ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rubin Statham (NZL)Aitor Aramburu (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (PER)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Alejandro Mendoza ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Alan Raul Sau Franco (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (ECU)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos ()Mauricio Astorga (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Peter Torebko (GER)6-3 3-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (COL)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (COL)Nathan Pasha (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Pavel Krainik (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (GER)Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (WC) (MEX)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Boris Arias ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (ECU)Stephan Fransen (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez ()Jose Pablo Andres (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM)Rodrigo Manzo Monsech (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]