ATP San Luis Potosi Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The San Luis Potosi Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Luis Potosi Challenger Event Details:

1993-04-05Clay
OutdoorSan Luis Potosi, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Luis Potosi Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHorst Skoff (2) (AUT)Luis-Enrique Herrera (1) (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFLuis-Enrique Herrera (1) (MEX)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFHorst Skoff (2) (AUT)Mauricio Hadad (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLuis-Enrique Herrera (1) (MEX)Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFBryan Shelton (USA)Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMauricio Hadad (COL)Cristian Miniussi (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFHorst Skoff (2) (AUT)Javier Frana (8) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Luis-Enrique Herrera (1) (MEX)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)Mario Rincon (Q) (COL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Bryan Shelton (USA)Gilbert Schaller (3) (AUT)6-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)Roger Smith (BHS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mauricio Hadad (COL)Diego Perez (URU)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristian Miniussi (ARG)Leonardo Lavalle (4) (MEX)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Frana (8) (ARG)Nicolas Pereira ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Horst Skoff (2) (AUT)Gilad Bloom (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Luis-Enrique Herrera (1) (MEX)Christian Saceanu (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurence Tieleman (ITA)Federico Contreras-Rodriguez (WC) (MEX)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Mario Rincon (Q) (COL)Jimmy Arias (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)Oscar Ortiz (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (3) (AUT)Jorge Lozano (WC) (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bryan Shelton (USA)Felipe Rivera (Q) (CHL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)Chris Garner (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Roger Smith (BHS)Francisco Montana (5) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mauricio Hadad (COL)Horacio De La Pena (6) (ARG)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Perez (URU)Jose-Luis Noriega (Q) (PER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristian Miniussi (ARG)Agustin Moreno (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonardo Lavalle (4) (MEX)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Javier Frana (8) (ARG)Oliver Fernandez (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Pereira ()Andrew Sznajder (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gilad Bloom (ISR)Sergio Cortes (CHL)1-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Horst Skoff (2) (AUT)Daniel Orsanic (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJavier Frana (1) (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Francisco Montana (2) (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-4
SFJavier Frana (1) (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
7-5 6-7 6-2
SFFrancisco Montana (2) (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Nelson Aerts (BRA)
Jose Daher (BRA)
7-5 6-3
QFJavier Frana (1) (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Enrique Abaroa (WC) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
6-0 6-3
QFTomas Nydahl (SWE)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Doug Eisenman (USA)
Brian Joelson (USA)
6-4 7-6
QFNelson Aerts (BRA)
Jose Daher (BRA)
Rich Benson (USA)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFFrancisco Montana (2) (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)
7-6 6-3
R16Javier Frana (1) (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Roberto Saad (ARG)
Roger Smith (BHS)
6-7 6-4 7-6
R16Enrique Abaroa (WC) (MEX)
Patricio Quijano (MEX)
Branislav Stankovic (SVK)
Richard Vogel (CZE)
7-6 6-3
R16Doug Eisenman (USA)
Brian Joelson (USA)
Horacio De La Pena (3) (ARG)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
7-6 6-4
R16Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Sergio Cortes (CHL)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Nelson Aerts (BRA)
Jose Daher (BRA)
Oliver Fernandez (WC) (MEX)
Horst Skoff (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Rich Benson (USA)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Nicolas Pereira (4) ()
Diego Perez (URU)
4-6 7-5 6-3
R16Andres Gomez (ECU)
Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)
Cristian Miniussi (ARG)
Fabio Silberberg (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Francisco Montana (2) (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Gilad Bloom (Q) (ISR)
Agustin Moreno (MEX)
1-6 6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Ortiz (MEX)Enrique Abaroa (MEX)6-2 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Felipe Rivera (2) (CHL)Brian Joelson (7) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mario Rincon (3) (COL)Miguel Tobon (5) (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Noriega (PER)Branislav Stankovic (4) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oscar Ortiz (MEX)Markus Rackl (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Enrique Abaroa (MEX)Erik Casas (WC) (MEX)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Felipe Rivera (2) (CHL)Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)2-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brian Joelson (7) (USA)Miguel Merz (SLV)7-5 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mario Rincon (3) (COL)Mark Kaplan (RSA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel Tobon (5) (COL)Alain Lemaitre (WC) (MEX)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Branislav Stankovic (4) (SVK)Rich Benson (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Noriega (PER)Mario Pacheco (MEX)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Markus Rackl (GER)Doug Eisenman (A) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oscar Ortiz (MEX)Roberto Saad (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erik Casas (WC) (MEX)Nelson Aerts (BRA)7-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Enrique Abaroa (MEX)Fabio Silberberg (8) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felipe Rivera (2) (CHL)Hector Gallegos (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)Miguel Angel Puente (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel Merz (SLV)Reinhard Wawra (AUT)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Brian Joelson (7) (USA)Patricio Quijano (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Rincon (3) (COL)Luis Andreotti (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Kaplan (RSA)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alain Lemaitre (WC) (MEX)Ricardo Herrera (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Tobon (5) (COL)Jose Enrique Hernandez (WC) (MEX)4-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Branislav Stankovic (4) (SVK)Ivan Baron (USA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rich Benson (USA)Jose Daher (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Pacheco (MEX)Ismael Hernandez (WC) (MEX)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Noriega (PER)Jaime Cortes (6) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Gilad Bloom (1) (ISR)
Agustin Moreno (MEX)
Jimmy Arias (USA)
Ivan Baron (USA)
6-2 5-7 6-0
Q2Ismael Hernandez (WC) (MEX)
Ricardo Herrera (MEX)
Oscar Ortiz (2) (MEX)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
6-3 7-5