ATP San Fransisco Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The San Fransisco Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Fransisco Challenger Event Details:

2018-02-05Hard
IndoorCa, U.S.A
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Fransisco Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJason Jung (USA)Dominik Koepfer ()6-4 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFDominik Koepfer ()Dennis Novikov (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJason Jung (USA)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDennis Novikov (USA)Filip Peliwo (7) (CAN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFDominik Koepfer ()Bradley Klahn (5) (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Michael Mmoh (3) (USA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFJason Jung (USA)Noah Rubin (6) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dennis Novikov (USA)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (7) (CAN)Danny Thomas (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominik Koepfer ()Denis Kudla (4) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Bradley Klahn (5) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Jc Aragone (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (3) (USA)Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (6) (USA)Jared Hiltzik (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (2) (USA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (USA)Alexander Bublik (1) (RUS)7-6(10) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Karue Sell (Q) (BRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Danny Thomas (WC) (GBR)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (7) (CAN)Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (4) (USA)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer ()Jan Satral (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bradley Klahn (5) (USA)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Brayden Schnur (8) (CAN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jc Aragone (Q) (USA)Marcos Giron (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (WC) (USA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)7-6(4) 4-3[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (3) (USA)Christian Garin (WC) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (6) (USA)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-1 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Jared Hiltzik (Q) (USA)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (2) (USA)Florian Lakat (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Roberto Maytin ()
Luke Bambridge (2) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
SFMarcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Roberto Maytin ()
Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFLuke Bambridge (2) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-2 6-2
QFAriel Behar (1) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFMarcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Roberto Maytin ()
Jc Aragone (LL) (USA)
Christopher Eubanks (USA)
WO
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
4-6 6-1 11-9
QFLuke Bambridge (2) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Luis David Martinez ()
7-6(4) 4-6 10-6
R16Marcelo Arevalo (4) (SLV)
Roberto Maytin ()
Nicholas Brunner (WC) (USA)
Andre Dome (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-5
R16Jc Aragone (LL) (USA)
Christopher Eubanks (USA)
Inigo Cervantes (Q) (ESP)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-6
R16Dennis Novikov (USA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Alex Brenner (WC) (USA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Michael Mmoh (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Luke Bambridge (2) ()
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Reese (USA)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jc Aragone (5) (USA)Borna Gojo ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Jenson Brooksby (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jared Hiltzik (3) (USA)Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karue Sell (7) (BRA)Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)7-6(1) 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Borna Gojo ()Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jc Aragone (5) (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Sem Verbeek (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jenson Brooksby (USA)Franco Agamenone (8) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jared Hiltzik (3) (USA)Matthew Kandath (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (WC) (BRA)Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)Jack Molloy (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karue Sell (7) (BRA)Rrezart Cungu (MNE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borna Gojo ()Conor Berg (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexios Halebian (USA)Julian Zlobinsky (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jc Aragone (5) (USA)Bar Botzer (PR) (ISR)6-3 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sem Verbeek (NLD)Jeff Greenwald (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jenson Brooksby (USA)Filip Bergevi (SWE)0-6 6-4 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Franco Agamenone (8) (ARG)Karunuday Singh (IND)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jared Hiltzik (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Kandath (USA)Alex Brenner (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro-Damiano Ventre (WC) (BRA)Ryder Jackson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)6-4 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)Jacob Brumm (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jack Molloy (WC) (GBR)Nick Chappell (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rrezart Cungu (MNE)Michael Zhu (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karue Sell (7) (BRA)Francesco Ferrari (ITA)6-1 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Jc Aragone (2) (USA)
Christopher Eubanks (USA)
6-7(3) 7-6(2) 10-5
Q2Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-3 4-6 12-10
Q2Jc Aragone (2) (USA)
Christopher Eubanks (USA)
Filip Bergevi (WC) (SWE)
Ben Draper (GBR)
6-3 6-4