ATP San Benedetto Del Tronto Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The San Benedetto Del Tronto Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Benedetto Del Tronto Challenger Event Details:

2004-07-05Clay
OutdoorSan Benedetto Del Tronto, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Benedetto Del Tronto Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Cristian Villagran (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Giorgio Galimberti (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (ARG)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFGiorgio Galimberti (7) (ITA)Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (ESP)Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (ARG)Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giorgio Galimberti (7) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)1-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (ARG)Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Diego Moyano (ARG)Vincenzo Santopadre (1) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)Johannes Ager (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (Q) (ITA)Bastian Gronefeld (GER)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (7) (ITA)Stefano Vukov (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (3) (ITA)Marco Pedrini (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Davide Scala (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (8) (CZE)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-4 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Andres Dellatorre (6) (ARG)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Mariano Petetgrosso (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (4) (ESP)Massimo Ocera (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Eric Prodon (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Federico Luzzi (ITA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (2) (FRA)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
6-4 7-5
SFDaniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
6-2 6-1
SFAndres Dellatorre (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
3-6 7-5 6-4
QFDaniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFJohannes Ager (AUT)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
7-5 6-3
QFAndres Dellatorre (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Marcel Felder (WC) (URU)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFStefano Cobolli (ITA)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Adriano Albanesi (WC) (ITA)
Nicola Pomponi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Roberto Palpacelli (WC) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Marcel Felder (WC) (URU)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Diego Moyano (4) (ARG)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Ocera (2) (ITA)Marcel Felder (6) (URU)6-3 6-7(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marco Pedrini (3) (ITA)Luis Moreschi (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Federico Torresi (5) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Roberto Palpacelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Ocera (2) (ITA)Nicola Vitiello (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (6) (URU)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (3) (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis Moreschi (WC) (ARG)Karim Maamoun (7) (EGY)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Gianluca Luddi (4WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (5) (ITA)Matias Guccione (ARG)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Roberto Palpacelli (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Zoppi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (8) (ARG)Massimo Mascetti (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Ocera (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicola Vitiello (ITA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Federico Palestini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (6) (URU)Bye
Q3Marco Pedrini (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Juan-Jose Seminara (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Moreschi (WC) (ARG)Marco Milani (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Karim Maamoun (7) (EGY)Bye
Q3Gianluca Luddi (4WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mariano Petetgrosso (ARG)Adriano Albanesi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias Guccione (ARG)Nicola Pomponi (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (5) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP San Benedetto Del Tronto Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win San Benedetto Del Tronto Challenger?