ATP San Benedetto Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The San Benedetto Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Benedetto Challenger Event Details:

2015-07-13Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Benedetto Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (Q) (ITA)Matteo Donati (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (Q) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (ITA)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Maxime Hamou (FRA)Damir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Michael Linzer (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (ITA)Andreas Beck (GER)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (Q) (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (ITA)Potito Starace (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (ITA)Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (FRA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (Q) (AUT)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Blaz Rola (6) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Toni Androic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Federico Gaio (Alt) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Benoit Paire (3) ()1-6 6-2 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)3-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (2) (ESP)Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDino Marcan (2) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Cesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-3 6-7(10) 12-10
SFCesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFDino Marcan (2) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Costin Paval (ROU)
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFCesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFFlavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
3-6 6-2 10-4
QFJames Cerretani (4) (USA)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFDino Marcan (2) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-4 7-5
R16Cesar Ramirez (1) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Sander Groen (NLD)
6-4 6-0
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Toni Androic (CRO)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-5 6-2
R16Collin Altamirano (WC) (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Costin Paval (ROU)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Dino Marcan (2) (CRO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-4 7-6(9)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (8) (ITA)Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Toni Androic (3) (CRO)Collin Altamirano (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)Viktor Galovic (ITA)7-6(8) 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (SWE)Nikola Mektic (5) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (8) (ITA)Giacomo Miccini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Toni Androic (3) (CRO)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Collin Altamirano (USA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Omar Giacalone (4) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (ITA)Matteo Spernanzoni (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (2) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Andrea Attrice (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Miccini (ITA)Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (USA)Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mateo Nicolas Martinez (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (ITA)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)7-6(1) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]