ATP San Benedetto Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The San Benedetto Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Benedetto Challenger Event Details:

2014-07-07Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Benedetto Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDamir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Andrej Martin (8) (SVK)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFDamir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Axel Michon (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (8) (SVK)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFDamir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Borna Coric (CRO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Axel Michon (FRA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (8) (SVK)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Borna Coric (CRO)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Lucas Pouille (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Potito Starace (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (1) (AUT)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Gerard Granollers (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (FRA)Toni Androic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)Simone Bolelli (6) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomislav Brkic (BIH)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (8) (SVK)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (CRO)Duilio Beretta (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-7(3) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (FRA)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Jason Kubler (AUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (2) (ARG)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Giorgini (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Hugo Dellien ()
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-5]
SFDaniele Giorgini (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
7-5 6-1
SFHugo Dellien ()
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Toni Androic (CRO)
Borna Coric (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFDaniele Giorgini (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Guillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFWalter Trusendi (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
4-6 6-2 10-7
QFToni Androic (CRO)
Borna Coric (CRO)
Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-2 6-0
QFHugo Dellien ()
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-2 6-3
R16Guillermo Duran (1) (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
WO
R16Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Roberto Maytin (3) ()
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Toni Androic (CRO)
Borna Coric (CRO)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Hugo Dellien ()
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Alessandro Giannessi (2) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Duilio Beretta (PER)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)Hugo Dellien (3) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Gianluca Naso (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Duilio Beretta (PER)Eduardo Schwank (2) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (8) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hugo Dellien (3) ()Sergio Galdos (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)Michele Longo (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Andrea Baldoni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)Alessio Verducci (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Schwank (2) (ARG)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Duilio Beretta (PER)Andrea Attrice (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (ITA)Augusto Virgili (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Claudio Fortuna (8) (ITA)Edoardo Lamberti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien (3) ()Piercarlo Coccio (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)Vittorio Rubino (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michele Longo (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Gasparrini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Brkic (6) (BIH)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Artem Smirnov (4) (UKR)Viktor Galovic (ITA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Giovanni Rizzuti (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Simone Codovini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]