ATP San Benedetto Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The San Benedetto Discussion!


Share This...


San Benedetto Event Details:

2008-07-07Clay
OutdoorSan Benedetto, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Benedetto draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFDiego Junqueira (3) (ARG)Stefano Galvani (8) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)Pere Riba (7) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (3) (ARG)Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFStefano Galvani (8) (ITA)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (7) (ESP)Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)David Guez (4) (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (5) (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)6-7(7) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (8) (ITA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Mikhail Kukushkin (2Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (1) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (Q) (CRO)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (Q) (GRE)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (7) (ESP)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Guez (4) (FRA)Julio Silva (BRA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (5) (ARG)Stefano Ianni (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)Ilija Bozoljac (6) (YUG)5-7 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (AUT)Rui Machado (POR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (8) (ITA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)3-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (ARG)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (2Q) (RUS)Matteo Viola (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
6-3 7-5
SFCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-0 6-3
SFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Ilija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 6-2
QFLeonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
David Guez (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-3 7-6(8)
QFCatalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Stephen Amritraj (4) (USA)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFIlija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Rui Machado (POR)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16David Guez (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Stephen Amritraj (4) (USA)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Rui Machado (POR)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Marco Bonelli (WC) (ITA)
Federico Palestini (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Ilija Bozoljac (3) (YUG)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Jordi Arrese (A) (ESP)
Alberto Banus-Sado (ESP)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-1]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Giovanni Bottai (WC) (ITA)
Nicolo Rosetti (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (RUS)Artem Smirnov (5) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Veic (2) (CRO)Max Raditschnigg (7) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandros Jakupovic (8) (GRE)Evgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Stefano Ianni (6) (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (4) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (RUS)Andrea Attrice (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (5) (UKR)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (2) (CRO)Alessandro Gasparrini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Max Raditschnigg (7) (AUT)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Marco Milani (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandros Jakupovic (8) (GRE)Fabio Sgrignoli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (4) (ITA)Antonio Palestini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Ianni (6) (ITA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Kukushkin (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrea Attrice (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Marfia (ITA)Bye
Q3Artem Smirnov (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Antonio Veic (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Alessandro Gasparrini (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Patricio Konortoff (ARG)Bye
Q3Max Raditschnigg (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Evgeny Kirillov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Marco Milani (WC) (ITA)Cristian Pelliccioni (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Sgrignoli (WC) (ITA)Nicolo Rosetti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Jakupovic (8) (GRE)Bye
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Antonio Palestini (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Lorenzo Zoppi (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Ianni (6) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP San Benedetto draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win San Benedetto?