ATP San Antonio Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The San Antonio Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Antonio Challenger Event Details:

2000-09-25Hard
OutdoorSan Antonio, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Antonio Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FXavier Malisse (8) (BEL)Ronald Agenor (6) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFRonald Agenor (6) (USA)Marcos Ondruska (7) (RSA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFXavier Malisse (8) (BEL)Bjorn Phau (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcos Ondruska (7) (RSA)Raemon Sluiter (1) (NLD)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRonald Agenor (6) (USA)Jamie Delgado ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFBjorn Phau (Q) (GER)Mike Bryan (Q) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFXavier Malisse (8) (BEL)Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Raemon Sluiter (1) (NLD)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos Ondruska (7) (RSA)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jamie Delgado ()Cecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ronald Agenor (6) (USA)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mike Bryan (Q) (USA)Mark Nielsen (NZL)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (Q) (GER)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (8) (BEL)Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)Mariano Sanchez (PR) (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Raemon Sluiter (1) (NLD)Tres Davis (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Dennis van Scheppingen (Q) (NLD)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Yaoki Ishii (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Ondruska (7) (RSA)Mardy Fish (WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (3) (PHL)Michael Russell (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado ()Dejan Petrovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ronald Agenor (6) (USA)Axel Pretzsch (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mike Bryan (Q) (USA)Michel Kratochvil (5) (SUI)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (NZL)K. J. Weiss (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (Q) (GER)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)Bob Bryan (4) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (8) (BEL)James Blake (SE) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)James Sekulov (AUS)6-0 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariano Sanchez (PR) (MEX)Andy Ram (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (2) (RUS)Andy Roddick (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Mike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFMike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFWesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Matthew Breen (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
6-4 6-4
QFMike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Kelly Gullett (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFMichael Joyce (USA)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (4) (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
6-3 6-4
QFMatthew Breen (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Cecil Mamiit (PHL)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
QFWesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4)
R16Mike Bryan (1) (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Damian Furmanski (Q) (ARG)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Kelly Gullett (USA)
Brandon Hawk (USA)
Nick Crowell (WC) (USA)
Mashiska Washington (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Vadim Kutsenko (4) (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
Mariano Sanchez (MEX)
7-5 6-3
R16Michael Joyce (USA)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Jamie Delgado ()
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Matthew Breen (AUS)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
David Di Lucia (WC) (USA)
Andy Roddick (USA)
1-6 6-4 6-1
R16Cecil Mamiit (PHL)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Dejan Petrovic (3) (SRB)
Andy Ram (ISR)
4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
R16Oscar Ortiz (MEX)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Cristiano Caratti (LL) (ITA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-3 6-1
R16Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Gareth Williams (RSA)
Brandon Coupe (2) (USA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dennis van Scheppingen (1) (NLD)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mike Bryan (7) (USA)Diego Ayala (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yaoki Ishii (3) (JPN)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dennis van Scheppingen (1) (NLD)Oscar Ortiz (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Giers (SWE)Brandon Hawk (USA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (USA)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mike Bryan (7) (USA)Tim Crichton (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yaoki Ishii (3) (JPN)Josh Tuckfield (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (USA)Efe Ustundag (TUR)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)Boris Bachert (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Emin Agaev (AZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dennis van Scheppingen (1) (NLD)Brett Joelson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Ortiz (MEX)Nathan B. Price (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (SWE)Cody Hubbell (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brandon Hawk (USA)Phillip King (8) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Michael Joyce (2) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (USA)Oren Motevassel (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Crichton (AUS)Lazar Magdincev ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mike Bryan (7) (USA)Nick Crowell (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yaoki Ishii (3) (JPN)Alex Kim (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Josh Tuckfield (AUS)Andrew Painter (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Efe Ustundag (TUR)Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (USA)Matthew Breen (5) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)David Di Lucia (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Boris Bachert (GER)Chris Martin (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (AZE)Trace Fielding (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Damian Furmanski (6) (ARG)Lawrence Jnr. Gunn (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Damian Furmanski (1) (ARG)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Cristiano Caratti (WC) (ITA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-2
Q2Damian Furmanski (1) (ARG)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Emin Agaev (AZE)
Efe Ustundag (TUR)
7-5 6-3
Q2Cristiano Caratti (WC) (ITA)
Nathan B. Price (USA)
Diego Ayala (2) (USA)
Josh Tuckfield (AUS)
6-4 6-2