ATP San Sebastian Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The San Sebastian Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Sebastian Challenger Event Details:

2008-08-18Clay
OutdoorSan Sebastian, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Sebastian Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (2) (ESP)6-7(9) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Augustin Gensse (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (2) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Ivan Dodig (BIH)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (NED)Marco Crugnola (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Augustin Gensse (FRA)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)Fernando Vicente (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (2) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (1) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (FRA)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (BIH)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Jean-Noel Insausti (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Martin Alund (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (ITA)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (NED)Marc Lopez (6) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)Alexander Satschko (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (FRA)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (WC) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (4) (ESP)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (5) (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Q) (ESP)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (2) (ESP)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Lopez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6]
SFMarc Lopez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-3 6-0
SFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFMarc Lopez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-3 6-2
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFLeonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Marc Lopez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
R16Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Jordi Julia-Gabilondo (ESP)
Endika Villacorta-Rollan (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
7-5 6-2
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Bye
R16Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-1 [10-8]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)David Souto (7) (VEN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (2) (ESP)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (8) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)David Canudas-Fernandez (5) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Cazes-Carrere (6) (FRA)Joao Sousa (4) (POR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2David Souto (7) (VEN)Daniel Uson-Olaso (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (2) (ESP)Bye
Q2Abel Hernandez-Aguila (8) (ESP)Endika Villacorta-Rollan (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2David Canudas-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q2Joao Sousa (4) (POR)Bye
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (6) (FRA)Pedro Salas-Lozano (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP San Sebastian Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win San Sebastian Challenger?