ATP San Remo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The San Remo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Remo Challenger Event Details:

2008-05-12Clay
OutdoorSan Remo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Remo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDiego Junqueira (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFDiego Junqueira (ARG)Nicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMaximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Pablo Andujar (7) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFDiego Junqueira (ARG)Santiago Ventura (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)Andrey Golubev (3) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (7) (ESP)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (1) (ESP)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diego Junqueira (ARG)Harel Levy (6) (ISR)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (3) (RUS)Stefano Galvani (ITA)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)David Guez (8) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (7) (ESP)Manuel Jorquera (WC) (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (GER)Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)6-0 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (1) (ESP)Alberto Giraudo (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MON)Stefano Ianni (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Dick Norman (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (6) (ISR)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (3) (RUS)Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (ITA)Hugo Armando (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (5) (FRA)George Bastl (Q) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Guez (8) (FRA)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-7(7) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Michael Lammer (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (7) (ESP)Marco Sattanino (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (WC) (ITA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)5-7 7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarel Levy (1) (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
SFMatthias Bachinger (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Gastao Elias (WC) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
7-5 5-7 [11-9]
QFMatthias Bachinger (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Hugo Armando (3) (USA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFBrian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Harel Levy (1) (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-5 5-7 [12-10]
R16Gastao Elias (WC) (POR)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Enrico Porro (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Daniel Brands (GER)
George Bastl (SUI)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Hugo Armando (3) (USA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Benjamin Balleret (WC) (MON)
Guillaume Couillard (MON)
3-6 7-6(7) [10-4]
R16Brian Dabul (2) (ARG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Leonardo Tavares (6) (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1George Bastl (2) (SUI)Gastao Elias (8) (POR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Giraudo (7) (ITA)Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Ianni (4) (ITA)Massimo Dell'acqua (5) (ITA)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Tavares (6) (POR)Riccardo Berton (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2George Bastl (2) (SUI)Fabio Pulega (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gastao Elias (8) (POR)Nicolo Marchioretto (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Fernando Romboli (BRA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Giraudo (7) (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stefano Ianni (4) (ITA)Matteo Tosi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Dell'acqua (5) (ITA)Loris Lauro (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Bye
Q3Riccardo Berton (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Leonardo Tavares (6) (POR)Bye
Q3George Bastl (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Fabio Pulega (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicolo Marchioretto (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gastao Elias (8) (POR)Bye
Q3Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Fernando Romboli (BRA)Bye
Q3Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Jim Thomas (USA)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alberto Giraudo (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Stefano Ianni (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Tosi (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Loris Lauro (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Massimo Dell'acqua (5) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP San Remo Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win San Remo Challenger?