ATP San Luis Potosi Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The San Luis Potosi Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Luis Potosi Challenger Event Details:

2019-04-15Clay
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Luis Potosi Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc-Andrea Huesler ()Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMarc-Andrea Huesler ()Pedro Sakamoto (ALT) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Facundo Mena (PR) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFPedro Sakamoto (ALT) (BRA)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler ()Lucas Miedler (11) (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (PR) (ARG)Ante Pavic (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Sakamoto (ALT) (BRA)Alexander Bublik (1) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Joao Souza (ITF) (BRA)w/o[H2H]
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (11) (AUT)Roberto Quiroz (6) (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (PR) (ARG)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (PR) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (FRA)Joao Menezes (ITF) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Thiago Seyboth Wild (ALT) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (1) (RUS)Kevin King (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (ALT) (BRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (14) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Marcelo Arevalo (12) (SLV)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (ITF) (BRA)Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Dustin Brown (3) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Danilo Petrovic (16) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (11) (AUT)Janko Tipsarevic (WC) (SRB)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (6) (ECU)Alejandro Tabilo (ITF) (CAN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (PR) (ESP)Mirza Basic (5) (BIH)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (PR) (ARG)Blaz Rola (10) (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Roberto Cid (15) (DOM)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Sebastian Ofner (4) (AUT)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (ITF) (BRA)Pedja Krstin (7) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)John-Patrick Smith (9) (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (ALT) (BRA)Scott Griekspoor (13) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Alexander Bublik (1) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Kevin King (USA)Evan King (USA)7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Sakamoto (ALT) (BRA)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (14) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Marcelo Arevalo (12) (SLV)Bye[H2H]
R64Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Joao Souza (ITF) (BRA)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (q) (MEX)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R64Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
R64Dustin Brown (3) (GER)Bye[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Sem Verbeek (q) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Danilo Petrovic (16) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
R64Lucas Miedler (11) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
R64Janko Tipsarevic (WC) (SRB)Lucas Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Alejandro Tabilo (ITF) (CAN)Manuel Guinard (ITF) (FRA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R64Roberto Quiroz (6) (ECU)Bye[H2H]
R64Mirza Basic (5) (BIH)Bye[H2H]
R64Carlos Gomez-Herrera (PR) (ESP)Miljan Zekic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Facundo Mena (PR) (ARG)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Blaz Rola (10) (SLO)Bye[H2H]
R64Roberto Cid (15) (DOM)Bye[H2H]
R64Ante Pavic (CRO)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Victor Estrella ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Sebastian Ofner (4) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
R64Pedja Krstin (7) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
R64Joao Menezes (ITF) (BRA)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Alexandre Muller (FRA)Nicolas Mejia (WC) (COL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R64John-Patrick Smith (9) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Scott Griekspoor (13) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
R64Thiago Seyboth Wild (ALT) (BRA)Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R64Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)Emilio Nava (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
1-6 6-4 12-10
SFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Luis David Martinez ()
5-7 6-3 10-7
SFAriel Behar (URU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)
Luis Patino (MEX)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFMarcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFGonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Luis David Martinez ()
Evan King (4) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
John-Patrick Smith (3) (AUS)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-4 7-5
QFRenzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Nicolas Mejia (WC) (COL)
Emilio Nava (USA)
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Marcelo Arevalo (1) (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Sergio Galdos (ALT) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-4 6-4
R16Evan King (4) (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Luis David Martinez ()
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
6-4 6-4
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16John-Patrick Smith (3) (AUS)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Ernesto Escobedo (WC) (USA)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Nicolas Mejia (WC) (COL)
Emilio Nava (USA)
Matias Franco Descotte (ITF) (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-7(0) 6-4 10-5
R16Renzo Olivo (WC) (ARG)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Hans Hach Verdugo (2) (MEX)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sem Verbeek (q) (NLD)Juan Hernandez Serrano ()7-5 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (q) (MEX)Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]