ATP San Luis Potosi Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The San Luis Potosi Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Luis Potosi Challenger Event Details:

2006-04-10Clay
OutdoorSan Luis Potosi, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Luis Potosi Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)Dick Norman (1) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Frank Dancevic (2) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDick Norman (1) (BEL)Santiago Gonzalez (7) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaolo Lorenzi (ITA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (USA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (2) (CAN)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dick Norman (1) (BEL)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Santiago Gonzalez (7) (MEX)Wayne Odesnik (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Juan Martin Del Potro (3) (ARG)6-2 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Santiago Giraldo (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (USA)Philip Gubenco (Q) (CAN)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)Robert Smeets (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (2) (CAN)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (Q) (CUB)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (1) (BEL)Yohny Romero (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)Carlos Palencia (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Alan Mackin (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Santiago Gonzalez (7) (MEX)Alexander Satschko (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Martin Del Potro (3) (ARG)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)Daniel Garza (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (COL)Noam Okun (8) (ISR)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Alejandro Falla (5) (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Eric Nunez (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philip Gubenco (Q) (CAN)Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (4) (USA)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)Adrian Garcia (6) (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (AUS)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lazaro Navarro-Batles (Q) (CUB)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-3 5-7 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (2) (CAN)Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Hector Almada (WC) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
6-2 6-2
SFHector Almada (WC) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Philip Gubenco (3) (CAN)
Brian Wilson (USA)
6-2 6-3
SFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
7-5 6-0
QFHector Almada (WC) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Alan Mackin (GBR)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFPhilip Gubenco (3) (CAN)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
WO
QFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-3 2-6 [13-11]
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
WO
R16Alan Mackin (GBR)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Shane La Porte (A) (USA)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Hector Almada (WC) (MEX)
Victor Romero (MEX)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Philip Gubenco (3) (CAN)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Falla (COL)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (WC) (MEX)
Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Eric Nunez (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
Juan-Carlos Baca-Samilpa (WC) (MEX)
Rolando Vargas (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Daniel Langre (MEX)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Jeroen Masson (RSA)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (2) (USA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philip Gubenco (6) (CAN)Brian Wilson (1) (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Robert Farah (5) (COL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (8) (CAN)Rolando Vargas (MEX)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Brian Wilson (1) (USA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Gubenco (6) (CAN)Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Shane La Porte (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Farah (5) (COL)Fernando Guillen (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (SLO)Luka Gregorc (3) (SLO)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Roman Borvanov (7) (MDA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Rolando Vargas (MEX)Fritz Wolmarans (4) (RSA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (8) (CAN)Fernando Cabrera (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brian Wilson (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Fabrice Martin (FRA)Bruno Berruti (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel-Manuel Sanchez Martinez (MEX)Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Gubenco (6) (CAN)Bye
Q3Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Shane La Porte (USA)Marco-Aurelio Sanchez (MEX)5-7 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Guillen (WC) (MEX)Ruben Aboytes (WC) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Farah (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Luka Gregorc (3) (SLO)Bye
Q3Miha Gregorc (SLO)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB)Kris Nathan (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Roman Borvanov (7) (MDA)Daniel Martinez-Massa (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (4) (RSA)Bye
Q3Rolando Vargas (MEX)Ernesto Ramos (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Cabrera (MEX)Javier Ramirez-Del Valle (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (8) (CAN)Michael Johnson (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP San Luis Potosi Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win San Luis Potosi Challenger?