ATP San Benedetto Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The San Benedetto Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Benedetto Challenger Event Details:

2010-07-05Clay
OutdoorSan Benedetto Challenger, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Benedetto Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Berlocq (6) (ARG)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFCarlos Berlocq (6) (ARG)Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (2WC) (ESP)Adrian Ungur (5) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (6) (ARG)Pere Riba (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos (4) (ESP)Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (5) (ROU)Paolo Lorenzi (3) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (2WC) (ESP)Martin Klizan (8) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (6) (ARG)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Francesco Aldi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (5) (ROU)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (3) (ITA)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (8) (SVK)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2WC) (ESP)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (1) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)Goncalo Pereira (Q) (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (6) (ARG)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (ITA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Enrico Fioravante (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (5) (ROU)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Janez Semrajc (Q) (SLO)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (3) (ITA)Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (8) (SVK)Goran Tosic (YUG)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Stefano Galvani (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Benoit Paire (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (2WC) (ESP)Manuel Cavaco (LL) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
SFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
David Di Miguel (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFThomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Dmitri Sitak (1) (RUS)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-2 6-2
QFDavid Di Miguel (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
WO
QFThomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Cristian Brandi (WC) (ITA)
Giacomo Miccini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Dmitri Sitak (1) (RUS)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Manuel Cavaco (POR)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-2 6-1
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
Albert Ramos (3) (ESP)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16David Di Miguel (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Cristian Brandi (WC) (ITA)
Giacomo Miccini (ITA)
Matteo Baldi (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (4) (ITA)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Piercarlo Coccio (WC) (ITA)
Nicolo Rosetti (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro Sousa (1) (POR)Nicolo Vaccarini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Sitak (3WC) (RUS)Alberto Maria Lombardi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Pereira (4) (POR)Manuel Cavaco (5) (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (1) (POR)Daniele Chiurulli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolo Vaccarini (WC) (ITA)Larry Luchetti (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)Andrea Attrice (WC) (ITA)7-6(8) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (3WC) (RUS)Marco Bonelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Maria Lombardi (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Panella (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Pereira (4) (POR)Carlo Cori (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Cavaco (5) (POR)Nicolas Compagnucci (WC) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (1) (POR)Bye
Q3Daniele Chiurulli (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicolo Vaccarini (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Larry Luchetti (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Janez Semrajc (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)Roberto Vecchi (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Attrice (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dmitri Sitak (3WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Marco Bonelli (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alberto Maria Lombardi (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Panella (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Goncalo Pereira (4) (POR)Bye
Q3Carlo Cori (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Compagnucci (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Manuel Cavaco (5) (POR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP San Benedetto Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win San Benedetto Challenger?