ATP Samarkand Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Samarkand Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Samarkand Challenger Event Details:

2014-05-12Clay
OutdoorSamarkand, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Samarkand Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFarrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFFarrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)Boy Westerhof (LL) (NED)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAslan Karatsev (RUS)Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (LL) (NED)Karen Khachanov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFarrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (3) (AUT)Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAslan Karatsev (RUS)Alexander Bury (LL) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (LL) (NED)Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (WC) (RUS)Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (RUS)Denys Molchanov (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Toni Androic (5) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)Borna Coric (CRO)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Bury (LL) (BLR)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Anton Zaitsev (Q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (LL) (NED)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (WC) (RUS)Sanjar Fayziev (Q) (UZB)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (6) (CAN)Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)2-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denys Molchanov (Q) (UKR)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Laurynas Grigelis (9) (LTU)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Toni Androic (5) (CRO)Marc Rath (AUT)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (Q) (RUS)Saketh Myneni (IND)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (CRO)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (7) (CHI)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (LL) (BLR)Michal Konecny (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)N.Sriram Balaji (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)Artem Smirnov (UKR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (WC) (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 6-3
SFShonigmatjon Shofayziyev (WC) (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Olivier Charroin (PR) (FRA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
4-6 6-4 11-9
SFSergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 6-4
QFOlivier Charroin (PR) (FRA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFShonigmatjon Shofayziyev (WC) (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Farrukh Dustov (3) (UZB)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-4 3-6 11-9
QFDamir Dzumhur (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-4 6-2
QFSergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Saketh Myneni (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Olivier Charroin (PR) (FRA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Farrukh Dustov (3) (UZB)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)
6-3 6-3
R16Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (WC) (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
2-6 7-6(6) 11-9
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Sanjar Fayziev (WC) (UZB)
Temur Ismailov (UZB)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Toni Androic (CRO)
Borna Coric (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Pedja Krstin (SRB)
6-2 6-2
R16Sergey Betov (2) (BLR)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-2 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anton Zaitsev (4) (RUS)Laurent Rochette (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Sergey Betov (7) (BLR)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Yaraslav Shyla (8) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)Batyr Sapaev (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anton Zaitsev (4) (RUS)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laurent Rochette (FRA)Denis Matsukevich (5) (RUS)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)Andrei Novikov (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)Sergey Shipilov (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (7) (BLR)Odil Akramov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Sherzodbek Radjabov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Djurabeck Karimov (UZB)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Abror Isakov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yaraslav Shyla (8) (BLR)Rasul Akhmadaliev (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lobkov (3) (RUS)Sanetulla Kutibaev (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Pavel Tsoy (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Batyr Sapaev (UZB)Ahad Ermatov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)Mikhail Esipov (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anton Zaitsev (4) (RUS)Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (FRA)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevich (5) (RUS)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Samarkand Challenger draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Samarkand Challenger?