ATP Samarkand Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Samarkand Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Samarkand Challenger Event Details:

2005-08-15Clay
OutdoorSamarkand, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Samarkand Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoris Pashanski (1) (YUG)Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFBoris Pashanski (1) (YUG)Andreas Beck (4) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFBoris Pashanski (1) (YUG)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (4) (GER)Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (3) (UZB)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Boris Pashanski (1) (YUG)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (4) (GER)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (CRO)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (7) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (1) (YUG)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Denis Matsukevitch (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)Peng Sun (6) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (4) (GER)Karan Rastogi (WC) (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (Q) (RUS)Massimo Ocera (ITA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Frederico Gil (POR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Francesco Piccari (8) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (ROU)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)1-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)Orest Tereshchuk (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (7) (ITA)Rohan Bopanna (IND)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)Akmal Sharipov (WC) (UZB)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cerovic (CRO)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-0
SFIvan Cerovic (CRO)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
3-6 6-3 6-4
SFAlexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-3 6-3
QFAisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFIvan Cerovic (CRO)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMurad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Goncalo Nicau (LL) (POR)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFAlexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Peng Sun (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Pavel Ivanov (WC) (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-2 6-0
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)
1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Xavier Audouy (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Petar Popovic (YUG)
Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Akmal Sharipov (UZB)
6-4 6-2
R16Goncalo Nicau (LL) (POR)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
R16Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Goncalo Nicau (5) (POR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Sergeyev (7) (UKR)Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)Sarvar Ikramov (6) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Ledovskikh (4) (RUS)Marsel Khamdamov (8) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Victor Kim (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Nicau (5) (POR)Igor Shelyakin (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (7) (UKR)Vladislav Shegai (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)Arsen Asanov (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (6) (UZB)Mirkhusein Yakhyaev (TJK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ledovskikh (4) (RUS)Sergei Kwak (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (8) (UZB)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Victor Kim (UZB)Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Shelyakin (UZB)Artem Khrushchev (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Nicau (5) (POR)Alexander Chen (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Ivanov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Shegai (UZB)Georgii Kotliarevskii (KGZ)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Sergeyev (7) (UKR)Feruz Nurov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Arsen Asanov (UZB)Sobir Ochilov (UZB)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mirkhusein Yakhyaev (TJK)Sergey Dulin (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sarvar Ikramov (6) (UZB)Andrey Boldarev (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ledovskikh (4) (RUS)Talgat Baigulov (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Kwak (UZB)Alexey Namazov (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)Dmitiry Pavlovoskiy (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (8) (UZB)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)WO[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Samarkand Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Samarkand Challenger?