ATP Samarkand Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Samarkand Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Samarkand Challenger Event Details:

2002-09-23Clay
OutdoorSamarkand, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Samarkand Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVasilis Mazarakis (8) (GRC)John van Lottum (1) (NLD)7-6(1) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFJohn van Lottum (1) (NLD)Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFVasilis Mazarakis (8) (GRC)Simon Greul (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJohn van Lottum (1) (NLD)Vadim Kutsenko (5) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (SRB)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSimon Greul (GER)Yuriy Schukin (6) (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (8) (GRC)Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16John van Lottum (1) (NLD)Denis Gremelmayr (GER)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Vadim Kutsenko (5) (RUS)Rogier Wassen (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (6) (KAZ)Federico Browne (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Simon Greul (GER)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (8) (GRC)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32John van Lottum (1) (NLD)Dmitri Mazur (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Gremelmayr (GER)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (NLD)Jamie Delgado ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (5) (RUS)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Denis Golovanov (4) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Peter Capkovic (Q) (SVK)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Weinzierl (GER)Deniss Pavlovs (LL) (LVA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (6) (KAZ)Alexey Kedryuk (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Browne (Q) (ARG)Baptiste Dupuy (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (GER)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (8) (GRC)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)Andrey Merinov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)Artem Derepasko (RUS)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Dmitriy Tomashevich (WC) (UZB)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFederico Browne (2) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
SFVadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFFederico Browne (2) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Markus Hantschk (GER)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)
7-6(7) 7-5
QFVadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Jaroslav Levinsky (1) (CZE)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(7)
QFAlexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
5-7 6-3 6-4
QFMarkus Hantschk (GER)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)
Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
3-0 Retired
QFFederico Browne (2) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-4 6-4
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (1) (CZE)
Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)
Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-2 6-2
R16Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Jan Weinzierl (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)
6-1 6-3
R16Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
Simon Greul (GER)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
7-5 6-1
R16Markus Hantschk (GER)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)
Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Dennis Isaev (WC) (UZB)
Denis Kurmatov (UZB)
6-0 6-2
R16Federico Browne (2) (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Jamie Delgado ()
John van Lottum (NLD)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Browne (1) (ARG)Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrey Merinov (RUS)Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexey Kedryuk (6) (KAZ)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-2 6-7(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Peter Capkovic (4) (SVK)Baptiste Dupuy (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Browne (1) (ARG)Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)Marsel Khamdamov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (RUS)Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Pavel Lobanov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (6) (KAZ)Alexander Maltsev (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Capkovic (4) (SVK)Dennis Isaev (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (8) (FRA)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Browne (1) (ARG)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)Dmitri Lomakin (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)Alexander Sikanov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)Alexander Shvets (7) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (WC) (UZB)Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)Rouslan Nourmatov (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Merinov (RUS)Denis Kurmatov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)Ivan Kokurin (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)Philipp Mukhometov (3) (RUS)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavel Lobanov (RUS)Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Maltsev (UZB)Aziz Abdurazakov (WC) (UZB)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (6) (KAZ)Anton Mavrin (UZB)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Capkovic (4) (SVK)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dennis Isaev (WC) (UZB)Denis Salimsakov (UZB)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mait Kunnap (EST)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (8) (FRA)Andrei Khlebnikov (UZB)6-3 7-5[H2H]