ATP Samarkand Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Samarkand Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Samarkand Challenger Event Details:

2001-09-24Clay
OutdoorSamarkand, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Samarkand Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Vadim Kutsenko (1) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFVadim Kutsenko (1) (RUS)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (8) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFOleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFVadim Kutsenko (1) (RUS)Dmitriy Tomashevich (7) (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFArtemon Apostu-Efremov (8) (ROU)Todor Enev (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFArtem Derepasko (3) (RUS)Aisam Qureshi (6) (PAK)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Dmitri Vlasov (5) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Vadim Kutsenko (1) (RUS)Malte Commandeur (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmitriy Tomashevich (7) (UZB)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Todor Enev (BUL)Denis Golovanov (4) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Artemon Apostu-Efremov (8) (ROU)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (6) (PAK)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (5) (RUS)Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (1) (RUS)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Malte Commandeur (WC) (GER)Dmitriy Makeyev (Q) (KAZ)6-1 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (7) (UZB)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Golovanov (4) (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (BUL)Andrei Khlebnikov (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Denis Salimsakov (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (8) (ROU)Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (6) (PAK)Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Anton Kokurin (UZB)Denis Kurmatov (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Eduard Koifman (KGZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Artem Derepasko (3) (RUS)Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (5) (RUS)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)Anton Mavrin (LL) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)Alexander Maltsev (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenis Golovanov (1) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-1 4-6 6-4
SFDenis Golovanov (1) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (3) (RUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFOleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Artem Derepasko (4) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
2-6 6-3 6-4
QFDenis Golovanov (1) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFKirill Ivanov-Smolensky (3) (RUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Malte Commandeur (GER)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-3 6-4
QFArtem Derepasko (4) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
7-5 7-5
QFOleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)
Ivan Kokurin (UZB)
6-3 6-0
R16Denis Golovanov (1) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Alexander Maltsev (UZB)
Denis Salimsakov (UZB)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Abdul-Hamid Makhkamov (UZB)
5-7 6-4 6-2
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (3) (RUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Vladimir Bistryavichus (UZB)
Eduard Koifman (KGZ)
6-2 6-0
R16Malte Commandeur (GER)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
R16Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Dennis Isaev (UZB)
6-1 6-3
R16Artem Derepasko (4) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)
Ivan Kokurin (UZB)
Andrei Khlebnikov (WC) (UZB)
Anton Mavrin (UZB)
6-2 6-2
R16Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Dias Doskarayev (Q) (KAZ)
Denis Kurmatov (UZB)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Maltsev (1) (UZB)Marsel Idrisov (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Ivan Kokurin (WC) (UZB)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrei Khlebnikov (UZB)Dmitri Yermakov (UZB)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)Anton Mavrin (UZB)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Maltsev (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marsel Idrisov (UZB)Sanjar Shodiev (WC) (UZB)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivan Kokurin (WC) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Dennis Isaev (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrei Khlebnikov (UZB)Ilyar Khammadov (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Yermakov (UZB)Alexey Rojnov (KGZ)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)Aziz Abdurazakov (WC) (UZB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anton Mavrin (UZB)Farrukh Abidov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dias Doskarayev (1) (KAZ)
Denis Kurmatov (UZB)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Alexey Rojnov (KGZ)
7-5 6-0
Q2Dias Doskarayev (1) (KAZ)
Denis Kurmatov (UZB)
Bye
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Alexey Rojnov (KGZ)
Farrukh Abidov (UZB)
Dmitri Yermakov (UZB)
7-5 6-2