ATP Samarkand Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Samarkand Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Samarkand Challenger Event Details:

2010-08-09Clay
OutdoorSamarkand, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Samarkand Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrej Martin (6Q) (SVK)Marek Semjan (7) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarek Semjan (7) (SVK)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFAndrej Martin (6Q) (SVK)Andis Juska (8) (LAT)5-4 Retired[H2H]
QFJurgen Zopp (EST)Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)1-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (7) (SVK)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (8) (LAT)Michael Venus (NZL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (6Q) (SVK)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-7(9) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (EST)Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (RUS)Andrey Kuznetsov (3) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (7) (SVK)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (8) (LAT)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Michael Venus (NZL)Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LTU)2-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (6Q) (SVK)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Tiago Fernandes (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Abduvoris Saitmukhamedov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (EST)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (5) (RUS)Alexander Flock (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (3) (RUS)Jan Minar (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)Jose Statham (NZL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (7) (SVK)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (8) (LAT)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LTU)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Venus (NZL)Guillaume Rufin (4) (FRA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (6Q) (SVK)Artem Smirnov (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Woong-Sun Jun (SE) (KOR)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (YUG)Dennis Bloemke (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Oscar Hernandez Perez (2) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndis Juska (3) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Hsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
7-5 6-3
SFHsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-4]
SFAndis Juska (3) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-3 7-5
QFMikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFHsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFAndis Juska (3) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 6-4
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
3-6 7-6(8) [10-5]
R16Hsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Alexander Flock (GER)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Bobur Kamiljanov (WC) (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
6-2 6-2
R16Jan Minar (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
R16Andis Juska (3) (LAT)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)
Artem Tarasov (UZB)
6-1 6-2
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Temur Ismailov (UZB)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Jakhongir Khaydarov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Hsin-Han Lee (6) (TPE)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Axel Michon (4) (FRA)Sarvar Ikramov (7) (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jakhongir Khaydarov (WC) (UZB)Maksud Yunusov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Jakhongir Jalalov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hsin-Han Lee (6) (TPE)Akmal Isakov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (4) (FRA)Bobur Kamiljanov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (7) (UZB)Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)Pulat Babadjanov (WC) (UZB)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Maksud Yunusov (WC) (UZB)Azamat Bahriddinov (WC) (UZB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jakhongir Khaydarov (WC) (UZB)Artem Tarasov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)Bye
Q3Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)Sardor Rakhimov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (WC) (UZB)Botir Sapaev (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teodor-Dacian Craciun (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Artem Smirnov (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Jakhongir Jalalov (WC) (UZB)Ruslan Guseynov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Akmal Isakov (WC) (UZB)Nikolay Kim (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hsin-Han Lee (6) (TPE)Bye
Q3Axel Michon (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Bobur Kamiljanov (WC) (UZB)Azizbek Lukmanov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)Daniiar Duldaev (WC) (KGZ)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sarvar Ikramov (7) (UZB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Samarkand Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Samarkand Challenger?