ATP Samarkand Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Samarkand Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Samarkand Challenger Event Details:

2008-08-04Clay
OutdoorSamarkand, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Samarkand Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Andre Ghem (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndre Ghem (BRA)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (SVK)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)WO[H2H]
QFMikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndre Ghem (BRA)Marsel Khamdamov (3) (UZB)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (2) (UZB)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (SVK)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (SVK)Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (BRA)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (3) (UZB)Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Pavel Chekhov (7) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Mariano Puerta (1Q) (ARG)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (Q) (FRA)Artem Smirnov (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Irakli Labadze (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Andreas Haider-Maurer (5) (AUT)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-7(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (SVK)Karim Maamoun (EGY)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Augustin Gensse (6) (FRA)Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)Ivan Sergeyev (8) (UKR)6-7(1) 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)Alexander Chen (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (3) (UZB)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-1 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (7) (RUS)Roman Piftor (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (NED)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIrakli Labadze (PR) (GEO)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
7-6(1) 4-6 [10-3]
SFIrakli Labadze (PR) (GEO)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
3-6 7-6(6) [10-7]
SFDanila Arsenov (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-6]
QFPavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
QFIrakli Labadze (PR) (GEO)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
QFDanila Arsenov (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
QFDenis Molcianov (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-0 6-1
R16Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Mohamed Mamoun (4) (EGY)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)
6-2 6-3
R16Irakli Labadze (PR) (GEO)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
R16Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-4 7-5
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Andre Ghem (3) (BRA)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Alexander Chen (WC) (UZB)
Sergey Shipilov (UZB)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Augustin Gensse (2) (FRA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariano Puerta (1) (ARG)Sarvar Ikramov (8) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Sobir Ochilov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Irakli Labadze (7) (GEO)Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Dupuy (6) (FRA)Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Puerta (1) (ARG)Arsen Asanov (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarvar Ikramov (8) (UZB)Yuriy Maslov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sobir Ochilov (WC) (UZB)Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irakli Labadze (7) (GEO)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (6) (FRA)Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Puerta (1) (ARG)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arsen Asanov (UZB)Semyon Suleymanov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Maslov (WC) (UZB)Dmitiry Pavlovoskiy (WC) (UZB)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarvar Ikramov (8) (UZB)Jakhongir Khaydarov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sobir Ochilov (WC) (UZB)Danila Arsenov (2) (RUS)4-6 7-6(8) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)Khasan Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Sarvar Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)Pavel Zhdanov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Arvar Turakulov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Vadim Bulanov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Reissig (AUT)Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Labadze (7) (GEO)Igor Shelyakin (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Laziz Mirzalimov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)Khakim Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)Anton Sevastyanov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (6) (FRA)Murod Ibragimov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Samarkand Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Samarkand Challenger?