ATP Samarkand Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Samarkand Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Samarkand Challenger Event Details:

2006-08-14Clay
OutdoorSamarkand, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Samarkand Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJanko Tipsarevic (1) (YUG)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJanko Tipsarevic (1) (YUG)Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (1) (YUG)Mikhail Ledovskikh (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (3) (UZB)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Alexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (1) (YUG)Syrym Abdukhalikov (LL) (KAZ)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (8) (RUS)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)Kamil Capkovic (PR) (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (1) (YUG)Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (LL) (KAZ)Maxim Filippov (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)0-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (8) (RUS)Luka Gregorc (LL) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (3) (UZB)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sun-Yong Kim (Q) (KOR)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (PR) (SVK)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)Gabriel Moraru (5) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Viktor Bruthans (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)Karan Rastogi (IND)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (6) (ROU)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Illya Marchenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Kyu-Tae Im (PR) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)Frank Moser (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Frank Moser (GER)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
6-1 6-3
SFWoong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Frank Moser (GER)
Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-1 6-0
QFViktor Bruthans (SVK)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Tomislav Peric (CRO)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
7-6(5) 3-6 [13-11]
QFWoong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Frank Moser (GER)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
6-2 7-5
QFVasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)
Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Viktor Bruthans (SVK)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
Maxim Filippov (WC) (KAZ)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-1 7-5
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Murad Inoyatov (3) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-1]
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (4) (KOR)
Frank Moser (GER)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Dilshod Saidmukhamedov (UZB)
6-0 6-3
R16Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)
Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)
Marsel Khamdamov (WC) (UZB)
Rustam Rafikov (UZB)
6-1 6-0
R16Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRE)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Luka Gregorc (1) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Syrym Abdukhalikov (7) (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Illya Marchenko (6) (UKR)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sun-Yong Kim (5) (KOR)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (1) (SLO)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Anvar Kadirov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Syrym Abdukhalikov (7) (KAZ)Maksim Bakunin (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Tomislav Peric (3) (CRO)4-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Illya Marchenko (6) (UKR)Sobir Ochilov (UZB)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (5) (KOR)Igor Shelyakin (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Vitaliy Pavlov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anvar Kadirov (WC) (UZB)Obid Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Victor Kim (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)Vladislav Shegai (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Bakunin (UKR)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Syrym Abdukhalikov (7) (KAZ)Sergei Kwak (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (3) (CRO)Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Rustam Rafikov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sobir Ochilov (UZB)Akmal Sharipov (UZB)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (6) (UKR)Arsen Asanov (UZB)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Sitak (4) (RUS)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Dmitiry Pavlovoskiy (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Shelyakin (WC) (UZB)Talgat Baigulov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (5) (KOR)Dilshod Saidmukhamedov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Samarkand Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Samarkand Challenger?