ATP Samarkand Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Samarkand Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Samarkand Challenger Event Details:

2004-08-16Clay
OutdoorSamarkand, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Samarkand Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMariano Puerta (ARG)Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFPavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Michal Mertinak (1) (SVK)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
SFMariano Puerta (ARG)Francesco Piccari (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichal Mertinak (1) (SVK)Melle Van Gemerden (NED)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Farrukh Dustov (7) (UZB)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (ITA)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMariano Puerta (ARG)Sebastian Fitz (6) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (1) (SVK)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Lee Childs (5LL) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (7) (UZB)Ladislav Chramosta (Q) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (ITA)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Johannes Ager (3) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Fitz (6) (GER)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariano Puerta (ARG)Teimuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (1) (SVK)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (NED)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (5LL) (GBR)Xavier Audouy (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (ROU)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (Q) (CZE)Konstantin Kremeshkov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (7) (UZB)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)Gustavo Marcaccio (8) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Oleg Ogorodov (LL) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (3) (AUT)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Fitz (6) (GER)Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mariano Puerta (ARG)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (Q) (KAZ)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-2 3-6 6-1
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFSebastian Fitz (4) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFGustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
7-5 4-6 7-6(3)
QFSebastian Fitz (4) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFAlexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-1 6-0
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Andrew Banks (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Ladislav Chramosta (Q) (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG)
Mariano Puerta (ARG)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
6-1 6-3
R16Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Sebastian Fitz (4) (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Xavier Audouy (LL) (FRA)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-2 6-7(7) 7-5
R16Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Dennis Isaev (UZB)
6-3 6-1
R16Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xavier Audouy (7) (FRA)Lee Childs (1) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)Oleg Ogorodov (8) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (4) (ESP)Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lee Childs (1) (GBR)Yoshiaki Fujimoto (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (7) (FRA)Akmal Sharipov (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Andrew Banks (2) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (8) (UZB)Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (4) (ESP)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lee Childs (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Yoshiaki Fujimoto (WC) (JPN)Nodir Vakhadjanov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Akmal Sharipov (UZB)Sergei Kwak (UZB)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Audouy (7) (FRA)Aziz Abdurazakov (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Banks (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)Arsen Asanov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)Vadim Ivchenko (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (5) (KAZ)Donoyorjon Usmonov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Artur Djabarov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)Dennis Isaev (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Ogorodov (8) (UZB)Eduard Khan (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (4) (ESP)Hushnud Mirzaev (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Nizam Mamedov (UZB)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)Ruslan Mamadaliev (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dias Doskarayev (KAZ)Diego Alvarez (6) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Samarkand Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Samarkand Challenger?