ATP Salzburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Salzburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Salzburg Challenger Event Details:

2011-11-14Hard
IndoorSalzburg, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Salzburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenoit Paire (5) (FRA)Grega Zemlja (7) (SLO)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFGrega Zemlja (7) (SLO)Karol Beck (1) (SVK)4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFBenoit Paire (5) (FRA)Andreas Haider-Maurer (8) (AUT)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKarol Beck (1) (SVK)Martin Fischer (WC) (AUT)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGrega Zemlja (7) (SLO)Bjorn Phau (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (5) (FRA)Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)4-6 7-6(7) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (8) (AUT)Nicolas Mahut (2) (FRA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (1) (SVK)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (WC) (AUT)Benjamin Becker (Q) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (GER)Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (7) (SLO)Daniel Brands (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (5) (FRA)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)Conor Niland (IRL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (8) (AUT)Dustin Brown (JAM)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (2) (FRA)Dennis Bloemke (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (1) (SVK)Dominik Meffert (GER)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (Q) (GER)Marius Copil (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (WC) (AUT)Go Soeda (6) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (4) (ITA)Dino Marcan (LL) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (GER)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (GER)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (7) (SLO)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)6-7(4) 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (5) (FRA)Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Dominic Thiem (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)Mischa Zverev (SE) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (8) (AUT)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (JAM)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dennis Bloemke (Q) (GER)Thomas Muster (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (2) (FRA)Maximilian Neuchrist (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Alexander Waske (2) (GER)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-3 3-6 [14-12]
SFMartin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) [10-8]
SFAlexander Waske (2) (GER)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
7-5 6-7(6) [10-8]
QFDustin Brown (1) (JAM)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
6-4 6-4
QFMartin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Karol Beck (3) (SVK)
Frank Moser (GER)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFPurav Raja (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFAlexander Waske (2) (GER)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-4 6-1
R16Dustin Brown (1) (JAM)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Niko Karagiannis (GRE)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Marin Draganja (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Jean Andersen (RSA)
James Cluskey (IRL)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Karol Beck (3) (SVK)
Frank Moser (GER)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Daniel Geib (WC) (AUT)
Christian Magg (AUT)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
WO
R16Alexander Waske (2) (GER)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Robin Kern (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Becker (2) (GER)Dino Marcan (6) (CRO)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Bloemke (GER)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)4-6 6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (4) (GER)Yann Marti (SUI)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)Bastian Trinker (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robin Kern (WC) (GER)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Becker (2) (GER)Andriej Kapas (POL)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dino Marcan (6) (CRO)Micke Kontinen (FIN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Christian Magg (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Bloemke (GER)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Gojowczyk (4) (GER)Nikola Cacic (SCG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (SUI)Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Lennard Struff (1) (GER)David Rice (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (AUT)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Robin Kern (WC) (GER)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandro Ehrat (SUI)Toni Androic (7) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Becker (2) (GER)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (POL)Francesco Borgo (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Micke Kontinen (FIN)Daniel Berta (SWE)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (6) (CRO)Daniel Geib (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)Philipp Oswald (3) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (WC) (AUT)Bernd Kossler (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (GER)Holger Fischer (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Bloemke (GER)Kevin Krawietz (5) (GER)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (4) (GER)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SCG)Mate Pavic (WC) (CRO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (SUI)Peter Goldsteiner (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)Divij Sharan (IND)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Salzburg Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Salzburg Challenger?