ATP Salzburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Salzburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Salzburg Challenger Event Details:

2009-11-30Hard
IndoorSalzburg, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Salzburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Berrer (7) (GER)Jarkko Nieminen (8) (FIN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichael Berrer (7) (GER)Daniel Brands (5) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJarkko Nieminen (8) (FIN)Karol Beck (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Berrer (7) (GER)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Brands (5) (GER)Philipp Petzschner (4) (GER)7-5 5-7 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFJarkko Nieminen (8) (FIN)Daniel Koellerer (3) (AUT)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (SVK)Stephane Bohli (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Dudi Sela (1WC) (ISR)WO[H2H]
R16Michael Berrer (7) (GER)Harel Levy (ISR)WO[H2H]
R16Philipp Petzschner (4) (GER)Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Brands (5) (GER)Grega Zemlja (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (8) (FIN)Martin Fischer (SE) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (3) (AUT)Dustin Brown (JAM)7-6(3) 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (SVK)Florian Mayer (2) (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (1WC) (ISR)Robin Vik (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Pere Riba (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Berrer (7) (GER)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (4) (GER)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)Igor Sijsling (NED)6-7(1) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Max Raditschnigg (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Brands (5) (GER)Antal Van Der Duim (Q) (NED)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jarkko Nieminen (8) (FIN)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (SE) (AUT)Marco Mirnegg (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (JAM)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (3) (AUT)Uladzimir Ignatik (SE) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)Lukasz Kubot (6) (POL)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (SUI)Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (SVK)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (2) (GER)Franko Skugor (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilipp Marx (1) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 7-5
SFPhilipp Marx (1) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-1 7-6(5)
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-6(7) 7-6(6)
QFPhilipp Marx (1) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Harel Levy (ISR)
WO
QFYves Allegro (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Jarkko Nieminen (3) (FIN)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Philipp Marx (1) (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (WC) (ESP)
Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Gero Kretschmer (A) (GER)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-6(3) 0-6 [10-3]
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Franko Skugor (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Jarkko Nieminen (3) (FIN)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Philip Lang (WC) (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Stefan Koubek (AUT)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NED)Martin Slanar (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Franko Skugor (6) (CRO)Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)6-7(3) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Patrick Taubert (7) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Roman Valent (8) (SUI)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (4) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (AUT)Benoit Paire (1) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NED)Daniel Geib (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Franko Skugor (6) (CRO)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Taubert (7) (GER)Philip Lang (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (4) (GER)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (8) (SUI)Gerald Mandl (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benoit Paire (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Martin Slanar (AUT)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (AUT)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Gero Kretschmer (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Gerald Kamitz (AUT)Marc Rath (WC) (AUT)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Lukas Jastraunig (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Franko Skugor (6) (CRO)Bye
Q3Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Patrick Linke (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Philip Lang (AUT)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Taubert (7) (GER)Ivan Galic (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Mandl (WC) (AUT)Gerald Melzer (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Valent (8) (SUI)Stefan Hirn (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Salzburg Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Salzburg Challenger?