ATP Salzburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Salzburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Salzburg Challenger Event Details:

1992-06-22Clay
OutdoorSalzburg, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Salzburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Gilbert Schaller (Q) (AUT)7-6 7-6[H2H]
SFJordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Martin Strelba (4) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFGilbert Schaller (Q) (AUT)Alex Antonitsch (8WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMartin Strelba (4) (CZE)Marian Vajda (SVK)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFGilbert Schaller (Q) (AUT)Francisco Yunis (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex Antonitsch (8WC) (AUT)Jordi Burillo (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Libor Nemecek (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)Kelly Evernden (NZL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Strelba (4) (CZE)Martin Stringari (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marian Vajda (SVK)Andrey Merinov (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Francisco Yunis (Q) (ARG)Veli Paloheimo (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilbert Schaller (Q) (AUT)Thomas Enqvist (SE) (SWE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alex Antonitsch (8WC) (AUT)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jordi Burillo (ESP)Bart Wuyts (2) (BEL)WO[H2H]
R32Jordi Arrese (1) (ESP)Filip De Wulf (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Libor Nemecek (CZE)G. Vilas (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelly Evernden (NZL)Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)Jan Apell (7) (SWE)4-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Martin Strelba (4) (CZE)Gerald Mandl (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Martin Stringari (ARG)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Merinov (Q) (RUS)Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marian Vajda (SVK)Jose-Francisco Altur (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Veli Paloheimo (FIN)Thierry Guardiola (5) (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Francisco Yunis (Q) (ARG)Kenneth Carlsen (LL) (DNK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (Q) (AUT)Xavier Daufresne (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (SE) (SWE)Ronald Agenor (3) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Antonitsch (8WC) (AUT)Pablo Arraya (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Olivier Soules (FRA)2-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Jordi Burillo (ESP)Brett Steven (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bart Wuyts (2) (BEL)Raul Viver (ECU)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan Apell (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Nils Holm (SWE)
3-6 6-2 6-2
SFJan Apell (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Alex Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
WO
SFJordi Arrese (ESP)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Brett Steven (NZL)
2-6 6-2 6-2
QFJan Apell (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Royce Deppe (1) (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
7-5 6-4
QFAlex Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Daniel Fiala (LL) (CZE)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFKelly Evernden (NZL)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Per Henricsson (4) (SWE)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
6-4 4-6 7-6
QFJordi Arrese (ESP)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Joao Cunha-Silva (2) (PRT)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
6-2 3-6 7-6
R16Royce Deppe (1) (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Gustavo Luza (ARG)
6-3 7-6
R16Jan Apell (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Pablo Arraya (PER)
Alfonso Gonzalez-Mora (VEN)
6-4 6-3
R16Alex Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Pablo Albano (3) (ARG)
Marcelo Ingaramo (ARG)
6-0 6-4
R16Daniel Fiala (LL) (CZE)
Jiri Pelikan (CZE)
Brian Devening (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
7-6 3-6 6-4
R16Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Gustavo Guerrero (ARG)
Cesar Kist (BRA)
6-2 5-7 6-3
R16Per Henricsson (4) (SWE)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Andrey Merinov (Q) (RUS)
Francisco Yunis (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Gerardo Martinez (MEX)
John Sobel (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (2) (PRT)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
6-1 6-4