ATP Salinas Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Salinas Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Salinas Challenger Event Details:

2013-02-25Clay
OutdoorSalinas, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Salinas Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)Renzo Olivo (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFRenzo Olivo (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)Joao Souza (3) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)7-6(3) 0-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRenzo Olivo (ARG)Gianluca Naso (8) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFJoao Souza (3) (BRA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)Andre Ghem (BRA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (ARG)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Gianluca Naso (8) (ITA)Jean Andersen (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Gonzalo Lama (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joao Souza (3) (BRA)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Jorge Aguilar (7) (CHI)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)Thiemo De Bakker (1) (NED)6-2 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Ivo Minar (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (BRA)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)Agustin Velotti (6) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Paul Capdeville (4) (CHI)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Nicolas Massu (WC) (CHI)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean Andersen (Q) (RSA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)2-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (8) (ITA)James Ward (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (Q) (CHI)Boris Pashanski (5) (YUG)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Joao Souza (3) (BRA)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (7) (CHI)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Steven Diez (CAN)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (2) (BRA)Lucas Omer Dages (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Galdos (PER)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Jean Andersen (4) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
6-4 6-4
SFJean Andersen (4) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-0
SFSergio Galdos (PER)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
4-6 7-5 [10-3]
QFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFJean Andersen (4) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFSergio Galdos (PER)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-1 6-2
QFJorge Aguilar (CHI)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
R16Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Jean Andersen (4) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Lucas Omer Dages (WC) (USA)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
6-3 6-3
R16Duilio Beretta (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Marcel Felder (URU)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
6-4 7-5
R16Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Thiemo De Bakker (3) (NED)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Sam Barnett (WC) (USA)
Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gonzalo Lama (CHI)Izak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Ariel Behar (URU)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)Federico Gaio (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Jean Andersen (RSA)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Izak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)Ivan Endara (ECU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lama (CHI)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Marcel Felder (URU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (URU)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (ITA)Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Gervis Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jean Andersen (RSA)Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Izak Van Der Merwe (1) (RSA)Andres Cabezas (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (ECU)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lama (CHI)Jorge Montoya (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (7) (GUA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (URU)Andres Molteni (2) (ARG)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Kevin Pinoargote (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (URU)Mauricio Echazu (8) (PER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)Andres Naranjo (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (ITA)Ruben Bedom (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)Stefano Di Aloy (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU)Juan Carlos Saez (4) (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gervis Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)Juan Ordonez (WC) (ECU)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jean Andersen (RSA)Sam Barnett (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (6) (ARG)Gonzalo Quintana (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Salinas Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Salinas Challenger?