ATP Salinas Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Salinas Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Salinas Challenger Event Details:

2000-03-13Hard
OutdoorSalinas, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Salinas Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavide Sanguinetti (1) (ITA)Luis Horna (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDavide Sanguinetti (1) (ITA)Agustin Calleri (5) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLuis Horna (PER)Oliver Gross (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDavide Sanguinetti (1) (ITA)Juan-Manuel Balcells (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAgustin Calleri (5) (ARG)Harel Levy (ISR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFLuis Horna (PER)Jimy Szymanski ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFOliver Gross (GER)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (7) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (1) (ITA)David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (8) (ESP)Jose De Armas (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Harel Levy (ISR)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (5) (ARG)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Luis Horna (PER)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (6) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jimy Szymanski ()Federico Browne (4) (ARG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (7) (ESP)Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Oliver Gross (GER)Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (1) (ITA)Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)Hugo Armando (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (Q) ()Dusan Vemic (SRB)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Balcells (8) (ESP)Martin Spottl (AUT)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandre Simoni (BRA)James Sekulov (3) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (ARG)Daniel Melo (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (5) (ARG)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (6) (ESP)Mashiska Washington (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Luis Horna (PER)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski ()Kevin Kim (USA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Browne (4) (ARG)Gordon Uehling (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (7) (ESP)Giorgio Prouse (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)Ernesto Diaz (WC) (CHL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Oliver Gross (GER)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (2) (ESP)Mariano Hood (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Manuel Balcells (WC) (ESP)
Mauricio Hadad (COL)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (4) (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
WO
SFJuan-Manuel Balcells (WC) (ESP)
Mauricio Hadad (COL)
Mariano Hood (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-4 6-3
SFEmilio Benfele-Alvarez (4) (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
QFMariano Hood (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Hugo Armando (USA)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
3-6 6-4 6-1
QFJuan-Manuel Balcells (WC) (ESP)
Mauricio Hadad (COL)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Jimy Szymanski ()
6-2 6-2
QFEmilio Benfele-Alvarez (4) (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
David Roditi (MEX)
6-4 6-3
QFHarel Levy (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
1-6 6-4 6-2
R16Mariano Hood (1) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Federico Browne (ARG)
Agustin Calleri (ARG)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Hugo Armando (USA)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (WC) (ESP)
Mauricio Hadad (COL)
Antonio Prieto (3) (BRA)
Cristiano Testa (BRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Kevin Kim (USA)
Jimy Szymanski ()
Mariano Sanchez (WC) (MEX)
Gordon Uehling (USA)
6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
R16Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
David Roditi (MEX)
Giovanni Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Eric Nunez (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (4) (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Jose De Armas ()
Maurice Ruah ()
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Harel Levy (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
Marco Osorio (MEX)
6-7(4) 6-4 7-5
R16Daniel Melo (BRA)
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
Dusan Vemic (2) (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
5-7 6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Nalbandian (7) (ARG)Eyal Ran (1) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mashiska Washington (2) (USA)Yohny Romero ()7-5 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jose De Armas (3) ()Joan Jimenez-Guerra (6) (AND)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eyal Ran (1) (ISR)Pablo Gonzalez (WC) (COL)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2David Nalbandian (7) (ARG)Nicolas Todero (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (2) (USA)Cristiano Testa (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yohny Romero ()Marco Osorio (8) (MEX)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jose De Armas (3) ()Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (6) (AND)Patricio Olvera (ECU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)Ruben Tolles (WC) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eyal Ran (1) (ISR)Carlos Huerta (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pablo Gonzalez (WC) (COL)Maurice Ruah ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (ARG)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Nalbandian (7) (ARG)Mariano Sanchez (WC) (MEX)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (2) (USA)Julio Moran (ECU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristiano Testa (BRA)Eric Nunez (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yohny Romero ()Mauricio Hadad (WC) (COL)WO[H2H]
Q3Marco Osorio (8) (MEX)Juan-Carlos Garzon (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas (3) ()Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)Jackson Farinango (ECU)6-3 4-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Patricio Olvera (ECU)Javier Barragan (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (6) (AND)Sebastian Delgado (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul-Henri Mathieu (4) (FRA)Jhony De Leon (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ruben Tolles (WC) (COL)Carlos Hernandez (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bobby Kokavec (5) (CAN)Javier Solis (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]