ATP Saint Vincent Draw (Men's) - 1989

Click Here To Join The Saint Vincent Discussion!


Share This...


Saint Vincent Event Details:

1989-08-14Clay
OutdoorSaint Vincent, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Saint Vincent draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranco Davin (8) (ARG)Juan Aguilera (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJuan Aguilera (ESP)Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFFranco Davin (8) (ARG)Tomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFClaudio Pistolesi (ITA)Roberto Arguello (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Aguilera (ESP)Gustavo Giussani (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)Marcelo Filippini (3) (URU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFranco Davin (8) (ARG)Andres Vysand (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Roberto Arguello (ARG)Marko Ostoja (CRO)2-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)Francesco Cancellotti (7) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Aguilera (ESP)Eduardo Bengoechea (4) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Gustavo Giussani (ARG)Guillermo Rivas (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)Christer Allgardh (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcelo Filippini (3) (URU)Jaroslav Bulant (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Franco Davin (8) (ARG)Massimiliano Narducci (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Andres Vysand (GER)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Arguello (ARG)Jordi Arrese (1WC) (ESP)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marko Ostoja (CRO)Arnaud Boetsch (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)Josef Cihak (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Cancellotti (7) (ITA)Raul Viver (ECU)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Bengoechea (4) (ARG)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Aguilera (ESP)Roberto Azar (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivas (ARG)Cyril Suk (CZE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Gustavo Giussani (ARG)Lawson Duncan (6) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)Carlos Costa (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Christer Allgardh (SWE)Jose Luis Clerc (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Bulant (CZE)Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Filippini (3) (URU)Simone Colombo (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Franco Davin (8) (ARG)Francisco Yunis (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Massimiliano Narducci (WC) (ITA)Diego Perez (URU)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Jose-Luis Aparisi (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andres Vysand (GER)Renzo Furlan (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJosef Cihak (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Massimo Cierro (ITA)
Alessandro De Minicis (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFJosef Cihak (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Simone Colombo (3) (ITA)
Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)
6-4 6-4
SFMassimo Cierro (ITA)
Alessandro De Minicis (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Fredrik Nilsson (SWE)
6-4 7-5
QFJosef Cihak (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFSimone Colombo (3) (ITA)
Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Jose-Francisco Altur (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFUgo Colombini (ITA)
Fredrik Nilsson (SWE)
Eduardo Bengoechea (4) (ARG)
Gustavo Luza (ARG)
7-5 6-6 Retired
QFMassimo Cierro (ITA)
Alessandro De Minicis (ITA)
Corrado Aprili (ITA)
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
6-0 7-5
R16Josef Cihak (1) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
Roberto Arguello (ARG)
Ugo Pigato (ITA)
6-7 7-5 6-4
R16Simone Colombo (3) (ITA)
Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)
Christer Allgardh (SWE)
David Engel (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Pablo Albano (ARG)
Jose-Francisco Altur (ESP)
Pietro Pennisi (WC) (ITA)
Simone Restelli (ITA)
6-7 6-4 6-1
R16Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Fredrik Nilsson (SWE)
Hugo Nunez (ECU)
Raul Viver (ECU)
6-4 6-3
R16Eduardo Bengoechea (4) (ARG)
Gustavo Luza (ARG)
Gustavo Giussani (ARG)
Guillermo Rivas (ARG)
7-6 6-2
R16Massimo Cierro (ITA)
Alessandro De Minicis (ITA)
Juan Aguilera (ESP)
Carlos Costa (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Corrado Aprili (ITA)
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Tomas Carbonell (2) (ESP)
Diego Perez (URU)
6-3 6-2