ATP Saint Brieuc Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Saint Brieuc Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Saint Brieuc Challenger Event Details:

2009-03-30Clay
IndoorSaint Brieuc, FRA, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Saint Brieuc Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJosselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Grega Zemlja (6) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFJosselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)Thierry Ascione (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrea Stoppini (ITA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (6) (SLO)Jean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Alexander Flock (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Josselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)Jan Minar (SE) (CZE)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Niels Desein (BEL)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (1) (FRA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Peter Luczak (AUS)Eric Prodon (FRA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (Q) (FRA)Kristian Pless (DEN)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (6) (SLO)Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (4) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Adrian Cruciat (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (7) (RUS)Guillermo Alcaide (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (WC) (FRA)Pavel Snobel (5) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (FRA)James Mcgee (Q) (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (SE) (CZE)George Bastl (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Simon Stadler (2) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Martin (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
7-5 6-2
SFDavid Martin (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
6-4 6-3
QFEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFPeter Luczak (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
George Bastl (SUI)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
1-6 6-3 [13-11]
QFDavid Martin (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-7(7) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Bye
R16Romain Jouan (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
Charles-Antoine Brezac (WC) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Bye
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Adrian Ungur (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16George Bastl (SUI)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Brian Battistone (USA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
1-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16David Martin (USA)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-3 6-4
R16Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)Nicolas Renavand (7) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)Alexandre Penaud (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Christophe Faurel (3) (FRA)Ilya Belyaev (8) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Mcgee (IRL)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)Guillaume Couillard (MON)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (7) (FRA)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Deniss Pavlovs (2) (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)Alexandre Renard (FRA)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jean-Christophe Faurel (3) (FRA)Vincent Stouff (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Belyaev (8) (RUS)Christopher Audhuy (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gero Kretschmer (GER)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (IRL)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Guillaume Couillard (MON)Bye
Q3Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Renavand (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (2) (LAT)Bye
Q3Alexandre Penaud (FRA)Olivier Charroin (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (FRA)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jean-Christophe Faurel (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Vincent Stouff (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Christopher Audhuy (WC) (CAN)Bye
Q3Ilya Belyaev (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Gero Kretschmer (GER)Quentin Lesne (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (IRL)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Saint Brieuc Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Saint Brieuc Challenger?