ATP Saint Brieuc Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Saint Brieuc Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Saint Brieuc Challenger Event Details:

2005-03-21Clay
IndoorSaint Brieuc, FRA, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Saint Brieuc Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOlivier Patience (4) (FRA)Victor Ionita (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFOlivier Patience (4) (FRA)Robin Vik (CZE)7-6(10) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFVictor Ionita (ROU)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)6-2 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFRobin Vik (CZE)Nicolas Coutelot (WC) (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFOlivier Patience (4) (FRA)Michal Mertinak (7) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Marc Gicquel (5) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (ROU)Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Robin Vik (CZE)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Coutelot (WC) (FRA)Galo Blanco (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (4) (FRA)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Michal Mertinak (7) (SVK)Mathieu Montcourt (WC) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Gicquel (5) (FRA)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Stefan Wauters (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (ROU)Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Olivier Mutis (2) (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Robin Vik (CZE)Jerome Haehnel (1) (FRA)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (ESP)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Coutelot (WC) (FRA)Leonardo Azzaro (8) (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (4) (FRA)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (WC) (FRA)Ivan Navarro (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Mertinak (7) (SVK)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Gicquel (5) (FRA)Gabriel Moraru (ROU)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (WC) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (Q) (BEL)Lars Uebel (Q) (GER)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Michael Lammer (Q) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (6) (FRA)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (ROU)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Julien Varlet (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (2) (FRA)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Michal Mertinak (3) (SVK)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
6-1 6-4
SFVictor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Bart Beks (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-4 6-3
SFMichal Mertinak (3) (SVK)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFBart Beks (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFVictor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
6-4 5-7 6-3
QFMichal Mertinak (3) (SVK)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Steve Darcis (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-1 6-4
QFNicolas Renavand (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Michael Lammer (SUI)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Leonardo Azzaro (1) (ITA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Jordane Doble (WC) (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Bart Beks (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
7-5 1-6 7-6(3)
R16Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Robin Vik (CZE)
WO
R16Steve Darcis (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Marc Gicquel (WC) (FRA)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Michal Mertinak (3) (SVK)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Lesley Joseph (USA)
6-0 3-6 6-2
R16Michael Lammer (SUI)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Artem Sitak (WC) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)Jordane Doble (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Wauters (2) (BEL)Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lars Uebel (3) (GER)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Evgeny Korolev (4) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordane Doble (FRA)Bart Beks (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Wauters (2) (BEL)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)Martin Alund (ARG)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (3) (GER)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Lesley Joseph (7) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Korolev (4) (RUS)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (FRA)Zack Fleishman (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (NED)Alexander Flock (8) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Wauters (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Simon Stadler (GER)Junji Akagi (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Alund (ARG)Artem Sitak (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)Jean Philippe Lecuyer (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Laurent Recouderc (FRA)John Thivolle (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Tobias Clemens (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lesley Joseph (7) (USA)Olivier Renavand (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Korolev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lammer (6) (SUI)Patrick Sebastiani (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Saint Brieuc Challenger draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Saint Brieuc Challenger?