ATP Sacramento Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Sacramento Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sacramento Challenger Event Details:

2010-10-04Hard
OutdoorSacramento, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sacramento Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Millman (AUS)Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFJohn Millman (AUS)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFRobert Kendrick (5) (USA)Rik De Voest (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Chris Guccione (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJohn Millman (AUS)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFRobert Kendrick (5) (USA)Ryan Sweeting (4) (BAH)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRik De Voest (RSA)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chris Guccione (AUS)Tobias Kamke (1) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16John Millman (AUS)Julian Reister (3) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Carsten Ball (6) (AUS)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ryan Sweeting (4) (BAH)Lester Cook (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)Kevin Kim (8) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Donald Young (2) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (1) (GER)Amer Delic (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (AUS)Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (RSA)Izak Van Der Merwe (7) (RSA)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (3) (GER)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Luka Gregorc (Q) (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Tim Smyczek (USA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (6) (AUS)Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)Ryler Deheart (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (4) (BAH)Fritz Wolmarans (WC) (RSA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (8) (USA)Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Michael Yani (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Donald Young (2) (USA)Dimitar Kutrovsky (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
SFRik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Brett Joelson (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFNicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (LL) (BUL)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
6-4 6-2
QFLester Cook (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
6-3 6-3
QFBrett Joelson (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFRik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Jesse Levine (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
WO
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (LL) (BUL)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-1]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
6-1 6-4
R16Ryler Deheart (3) (USA)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-5]
R16Lester Cook (USA)
Amer Delic (USA)
Andrew Anderson (Q) (RSA)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Brett Joelson (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Alex Kuznetsov (4) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jesse Levine (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Nick Brunner (WC) (USA)
Sherif Zaher (EGY)
6-1 6-4
R16Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dimitar Kutrovsky (8) (BUL)Andrew Anderson (1) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luka Gregorc (2) (SLO)Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Chris Eaton (7) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cox (4) (GBR)Austin Krajicek (USA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Anderson (1) (RSA)Vaclav Burger (WC) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Kutrovsky (8) (BUL)Roman Borvanov (MDA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (2) (SLO)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)Gary Sacks (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Anton Stryhas (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (7) (GBR)Ryan Young (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (4) (GBR)Olivier Sajous (HAI)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Austin Krajicek (USA)Blake Strode (6) (USA)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Andrew Anderson (1) (RSA)Bye
Q3Vaclav Burger (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Roman Borvanov (MDA)Bye
Q3Dimitar Kutrovsky (8) (BUL)Bye
Q3Luka Gregorc (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Nicholas K. Lopez (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gary Sacks (RSA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)Bye
Q3Anton Stryhas (WC) (BLR)Zeke Hindle (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Young (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Cox (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Olivier Sajous (HAI)Nick Brunner (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Austin Krajicek (USA)Eric Robertson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Blake Strode (6) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Sacramento Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Sacramento Challenger?