ATP SPAIN 4 Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The SPAIN 4 Discussion!


Share This...


SPAIN 4 Event Details:

2000-04-07Clay
Outdoor, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the SPAIN 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSantiago Ventura (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSantiago Ventura (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFCarlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Pedro Rico Garcia (8) (ESP)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEmilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFCarlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Dmitri Vlasov (1) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Rico Garcia (Q) (ESP)Gorka Fraile (8) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (ESP)Xavier Pujo (4) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriel Frias-Valle (5) (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (3) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (1) (RUS)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (ESP)Ivan Navarro (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (4) (FRA)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (Q) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriel Frias-Valle (Q) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (5) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)Juan Giner (6) (ESP)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Eduardo Zalama-Galvez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (3) (ESP)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaime Garcia-Lancha (Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Silvestre-Rambla (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (Q) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-2 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)David Ferrer (2) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Giner (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-3 6-4
FMarcos Roy-Girardi (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Juan Giner (1) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
WO
SFGorka Fraile (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFJuan Giner (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Michael Rasmussen ()
Kasper Warming (DNK)
6-3 6-2
SFJuan Giner (1) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFMarcos Roy-Girardi (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
WO
QFJuan Giner (1) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFGorka Fraile (1) (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
5-7 6-0 6-4
QFKrzysztof Kwinta (POL)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (4) (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
QFPedro Rico Garcia (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (4) (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcos Roy-Girardi (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
WO
QFMichael Rasmussen ()
Kasper Warming (DNK)
Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (ESP)
Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)
7-5 6-7(4) 7-5
QFPedro Rico Garcia (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Michael Rasmussen ()
Kasper Warming (DNK)
6-3 6-1
QFJuan Giner (WC) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Ivan Gallego-Santos-Juanes (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Gallego-Santos Juanes (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Marcos Roy-Girardi (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Pedro Rico Garcia (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R16Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Ivan Navarro (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Michael Rasmussen (WC) ()
Kasper Warming (DNK)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)
0-1 Retired
R16Jose-Maria "pepe" Vicente Fibla (WC) (ESP)
Pedro Villena-Martinez (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (3) (ESP)
Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Gallego-Santos-Juanes (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Gallego-Santos Juanes (ESP)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)
6-3 1-6 6-3
R16Juan Giner (2) (ESP)
Emilio Viuda-Hernandez (ESP)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francisco Fogues-Domenech (14) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (1) (ESP)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)Sonny Van Der Velden (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Xavier Pujo (FRA)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Casquero-Herrero (5) (ESP)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (9) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dmitri Vlasov (6) (RUS)Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)Gerardo Morales-Ramirez (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (1) (ESP)Steve El Haik (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (15) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ruben Merchan-Huecas (14) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sonny Van Der Velden (BEL)Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (13) (AND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xavier Pujo (FRA)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Casquero-Herrero (5) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Kasper Warming (DNK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Frias-Valle (9) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Jordane Doble (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (1) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Steve El Haik (FRA)Nikola Vidovic (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raul Morant-Rivas (WC) (ESP)Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (16) (ESP)Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)Igor Andreev (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (15) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sonny Van Der Velden (BEL)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)Vicente Navarro-Escuder (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (14) (AND)Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xavier Pujo (FRA)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mariano Albert-Ferrando (13) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Casquero-Herrero (5) (ESP)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Jose Ferrol-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kasper Warming (11) (DNK)Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Vlasov (WC) (RUS)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (12) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (7) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Frias-Valle (10) (ESP)Nelson Parent (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordane Doble (FRA)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Ortega-Castello (9) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (1) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4David Marrero (ESP)Ignacio Benitez-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nikola Vidovic (SRB)Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Steve El Haik (FRA)Sergio Penalver-Cobo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Raul Morant-Rivas (WC) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alvaro Mantoan-Ochera (ESP)Vicente Joli-Viera (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ivan Espilez-Urbon (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (16) (ESP)David Villanueva-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Platel-Varas (2) (ESP)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Igor Andreev (RUS)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4David Cors-Pares (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q4Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)Felipe Bernabeu-Serrano (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q4Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)Hugo Verge-Albiol (ESP)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Ivan Ayza-Forcadell (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (15) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Eduard Bainad-Puig (ESP)Andre Lopes (3) (PRT)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)Joan Costa-Espin (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sonny Van Der Velden (BEL)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)Eduardo Rodriguez-Rivero (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Vicente Navarro-Escuder (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (14) (AND)Francesc Lleal-Garres (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (4) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q4Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Jorge Gosalbez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Xavier Pujo (FRA)Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q4Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Octavi Bisquert-Perez (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)Daniel Gelemanovic (A) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)Javier Climent-Puchades (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Cyril Saubion (13) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Daniel Casquero-Herrero (5) (ESP)Krzysztof Kwinta (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)Josafat Silva (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Davy Van Der Mercken (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jose Ferrol-Garcia (ESP)Jordi Sole-Masso (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q4Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)Roger Matalonga-Ribera (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Rafael Garcia-Alex (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q4Kasper Warming (11) (DNK)Sergio Gallego-Santos Juanes (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ferran Ventura-Martell (6) (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Angel-Ramon Cupeiro-Coto (ESP)Louis Bisang ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)Ivan Rodenas-Palatsi (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fernando Montes-Gonzalez (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Israel Najera-Aliende (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Miguel Olaso-de la Rica (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (12) (ESP)Airan Kiebel (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (7) (ESP)Alejandro Sorrentini-Gutierrez (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q4Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)David Esteban-Jacobs (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)Javier Flores ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Gorka Lozano-Irigoyen (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q4Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Nelson Parent (FRA)Michael Rasmussen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Gabriel Frias-Valle (10) (ESP)Hector Botella-Blanco (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fernando Verdasco (8) (ESP)Carlos Fernandez-Canadas (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q4Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Luis Caballer-Varques (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jordane Doble (FRA)Jung-Han Cho (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Joan Casamitjana-Santiago (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Oscar Ortega-Castello (ESP)Alberto Lopez-Nunez (9) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nelson Parent (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Michael Rasmussen ()
Kasper Warming (DNK)
2-6 6-3 6-2
Q2Michael Rasmussen ()
Kasper Warming (DNK)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
3-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Q2Nelson Parent (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-1