ATP SERBIA F2 FUTURES Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The SERBIA F2 FUTURES Discussion!


Share This...


SERBIA F2 FUTURES Event Details:

2009-06-08Clay
OutdoorBelgrade (TBC), Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the SERBIA F2 FUTURES draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGoran Tosic (YUG)Aleksander Slovic (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAleksander Slovic (YUG)Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFGoran Tosic (YUG)Predrag Rusevski (Q) (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSimone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)Stefano Ianni (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAleksander Slovic (YUG)Ivan Bjelica (SE) (YUG)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFPredrag Rusevski (Q) (MKD)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)0-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGoran Tosic (YUG)Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SCG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)Milan Zekic (YUG)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (YUG)Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Bjelica (SE) (YUG)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (Q) (MKD)Dejan Katic (LL) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SCG)Pavel Katliarov (Q) (BLR)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (YUG)Ilija Vucic (WC) (SCG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)Sasa Stojisavljevic (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (YUG)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Ilia Starkov (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Aldin Setkic (5) (BIH)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (3) (YUG)Dusan Lajovic (WC) (SCG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (YUG)Ivan Djurdjevic (Q) (YUG)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (SE) (YUG)Mathieu Guenat (6) (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (Q) (MKD)Marius Copil (8) (ROU)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (LL) (YUG)Vasil Mladenov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)Nikola Cacic (WC) (SCG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (YUG)David Savic (4) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (WC) (SCG)Daniel Danilovic (7) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Katliarov (Q) (BLR)Nikita Kryvonos (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (WC) (SCG)Aleksandar Cvetkov (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (YUG)Vladimir Obradovic (2) (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDarko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Predrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-2 6-1
SFPredrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Default
SFDarko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFPredrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-2]
QFAndrei Levine (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-8]
QFIvan Bjelica (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
6-4 7-6(9)
QFDarko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Nebojsa Peric (SCG)
6-0 6-2
R16Predrag Rusevski (1) (MKD)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Stefan Bojic (SCG)
Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)
6-1 6-4
R16Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Dejan Petrovic (WC) (AUS)
Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)
6-1 6-4
R16Nikita Kryvonos (3) (USA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Ivan Djurdjevic (YUG)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrei Levine (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Marko Begovic (A) (YUG)
Aleksandar Maric (YUG)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Nikola Ciric (4) (YUG)
Daniel Danilovic (SWE)
3-6 6-3 [13-11]
R16Nikola Cacic (SCG)
Nebojsa Peric (SCG)
Stefan Dmitrovic (WC) (CAN)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
R16Darko Madjarovski (2) (YUG)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Petar Djukic (WC) (YUG)
Nikola Dzaleta (SCG)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilia Starkov (9) (RUS)Nikola Bubnic (SCG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Cvetkov (2) (YUG)Tibor Simic (10) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Katliarov (12) (BLR)Ilija Martinoski (3) (MKD)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Predrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Danilo Petrovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vasil Mladenov (5) (BUL)Stanislav Vovk (11) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sasa Stojisavljevic (6) (YUG)Mikhail Balmashev (16) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Bury (7) (BLR)Denis Bejtulahi (15) (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Djurdjevic (8) (YUG)Dejan Katic (13WC) (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Bubnic (SCG)Danail Tarpov (BUL)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Starkov (9) (RUS)Vuk Poledica (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Cvetkov (2) (YUG)Stefan Kostic (WC) (SRB)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tibor Simic (10) (CRO)Nemanja Lazic (SRB)5-7 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ilija Martinoski (3) (MKD)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Katliarov (12) (BLR)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Predrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Nikola Dzaleta (WC) (SCG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (WC) (SRB)Marko Mijacevic (14) (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vasil Mladenov (5) (BUL)Djordje Jocic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Vovk (11) (RUS)Shendrit Deari (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (6) (YUG)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Balmashev (16) (RUS)Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (7) (BLR)Filip Spasojevic (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (15) (YUG)Marko Begovic (WC) (YUG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Djurdjevic (8) (YUG)Dimitrije Tasic (SRB)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dejan Katic (13WC) (YUG)Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)Joel Giger (A) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Bubnic (SCG)Andrej Klipa (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vuk Poledica (SRB)Slobodan Bavrlic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Starkov (9) (RUS)Dimitar Ristovski (MKD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cvetkov (2) (YUG)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-7(9) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Kostic (WC) (SRB)Stefan Miletic (SRB)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Lazic (SRB)Goran Komljenovic (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tibor Simic (10) (CRO)Roberto D'adamo (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Martinoski (3) (MKD)Marko Baralic (YUG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB)Stefan Vojnic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)Milos Koprivica (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Katliarov (12) (BLR)Adnan Al Mahmoud (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Predrag Rusevski (4) (MKD)Aleksandar Jordanoski (MKD)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Dzaleta (WC) (SCG)Jovan Zeljkovic (BIH)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (WC) (SRB)Ivan Milivojevic (YUG)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Mijacevic (14) (CRO)Stefan Ristic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vasil Mladenov (5) (BUL)Nebojsa Peric (WC) (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Djordje Jocic (SRB)Ilja Aradski (SCG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shendrit Deari (MKD)Stefan Bojic (SCG)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Vovk (11) (RUS)Jovan Parlic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (6) (YUG)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Djordje Zafirovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB)Matthias Neubert (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Balmashev (16) (RUS)Branislav Vasiljevic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (7) (BLR)Aleksa Ilic (SCG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Spasojevic (YUG)Stefan Milenkovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Begovic (WC) (YUG)Victor Komlev (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (15) (YUG)Stefan Micov (MKD)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Djurdjevic (8) (YUG)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitrije Tasic (SRB)Ozren Damjanovski (YUG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Dmitrovic (CAN)Jovan Krajinovic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Katic (13WC) (YUG)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP SERBIA F2 FUTURES draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win SERBIA F2 FUTURES?