ATP Rwanda F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Rwanda F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Rwanda F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-11-26Clay
OutdoorKigali, Rwanda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rwanda F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Lukas Jastraunig (5) (AUT)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFSherif Sabry (2) (EGY)Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFLukas Jastraunig (5) (AUT)Alessandro Petrone (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRiccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (2) (EGY)Hicham Khaddari (MAR)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)Francesco Picco (6) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Petrone (3) (ITA)Karim Hossam (EGY)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Jastraunig (5) (AUT)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)David Oringa (Q) (UGA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hicham Khaddari (MAR)Christian Magg (SE) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)Oskar Maenner (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Slobodan Jevtic (Q) (SRB)6-7(7) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Bruno Pedrosa (Q) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)Rakshay Thakkar (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (6) (ITA)Hassan Ndayishimiye (WC) (BDI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (3) (ITA)Lucas Zweili (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (EGY)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)Sebastian Edin (Q) (SWE)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (5) (AUT)Loic Perret (CAL)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)Nik Razborsek (7) (SLO)5-7 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)Mubaraka Harelimana (WC) (RWA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Oringa (Q) (UGA)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (WC) (RWA)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)Artur Completo (Q) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hicham Khaddari (MAR)Mark Vervoort (8) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (SE) (AUT)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oskar Maenner (Q) (GER)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Lorenzo Papasidero (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
6-1 6-2
SFJordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
6-4 6-4
QFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Loic Perret (CAL)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
6-3 6-2
QFLorenzo Papasidero (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
QFHicham Khaddari (MAR)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Nik Razborsek (3) (SLO)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Oskar Maenner (WC) (GER)
Christian Magg (AUT)
6-1 6-0
R16Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Loic Perret (CAL)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Rakshay Thakkar (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Lorenzo Papasidero (4) (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Sebastian Edin (A) (SWE)
William Edin (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)
Mubaraka Harelimana (RWA)
6-0 6-1
R16Nik Razborsek (3) (SLO)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Thibaud Fuchs (SUI)
Cedric Stalder (SUI)
6-4 6-2
R16Oskar Maenner (WC) (GER)
Christian Magg (AUT)
Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (WC) (RWA)
Olivier Nkunda (RWA)
6-3 6-1
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Igoshin (1) (RUS)David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Davide Melchiorre (2) (ITA)Cedric Stalder (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)Thibaud Fuchs (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Pedrosa (POR)Marc Monreal (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oskar Maenner (GER)Ryan Chow (CAN)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Edin (SWE)Hamissi Gatete (RWA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Artur Completo (POR)Puneet Sharma (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Oringa (UGA)William Edin (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rwanda F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Rwanda F2 Futures?