ATP Rwanda F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Rwanda F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Rwanda F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-11-19Clay
OutdoorKigali, Rwanda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rwanda F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Magg (Q) (AUT)Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFChristian Magg (Q) (AUT)Luca Pancaldi (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Francesco Picco (7) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFLuca Pancaldi (Q) (ITA)Lukas Jastraunig (6) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristian Magg (Q) (AUT)Hassan Ndayishimiye (WC) (BDI)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Francesco Picco (7) (ITA)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mark Vervoort (NED)Hicham Khaddari (MAR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)Alessandro Petrone (5) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lukas Jastraunig (6) (AUT)Artur Completo (Q) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luca Pancaldi (Q) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hassan Ndayishimiye (WC) (BDI)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)Jan-Wouter Roep (Q) (NED)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHI)Lucas Zweili (SUI)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (7) (ITA)Mark Fynn (Q) (ZIM)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hicham Khaddari (MAR)Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Vervoort (NED)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)Emanuele Molina (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (5) (ITA)Karim Hossam (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (6) (AUT)Loic Perret (CAL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artur Completo (Q) (POR)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luca Pancaldi (Q) (ITA)Olivier Nkunda (WC) (RWA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (8) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (WC) (RWA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hassan Ndayishimiye (WC) (BDI)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
6-2 7-5
SFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Mark Fynn (3) (ZIM)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-4 6-4
SFDavide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
6-3 6-7(7) [10-7]
QFLukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Rakshay Thakkar (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFMark Fynn (3) (ZIM)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
6-4 6-4
QFDavide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lukas Jastraunig (1) (AUT)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Rakshay Thakkar (IND)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Mark Fynn (3) (ZIM)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Hicham Khaddari (WC) (MAR)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Karim Hossam (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Spencer Feldman (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (WC) (RWA)
Olivier Nkunda (RWA)
6-1 3-6 [10-3]
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)
David Oringa (UGA)
6-2 6-1
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Fynn (1) (ZIM)William Edin (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)Rakshay Thakkar (2) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHI)Cedric Stalder (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Artur Completo (POR)Constantin Le Goff (FRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (AUT)Tejas Chaukulkar (5) (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luca Pancaldi (6) (ITA)Ryan Chow (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Igoshin (9) (RUS)Spencer Feldman (7) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Davide Melchiorre (10) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (8) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Fynn (1) (ZIM)Bye
Q2William Edin (SWE)Eric Vehovec (CAN)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rakshay Thakkar (2) (IND)David Oringa (UGA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)Marc Monreal (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHI)Sebastian Edin (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cedric Stalder (SUI)Tom Cartwright (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Le Goff (FRA)Fede Valsangiacomo (4) (SUI)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
Q2Artur Completo (POR)Kevin Albonetti (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tejas Chaukulkar (5) (IND)Thibaud Fuchs (SUI)1-6 6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (AUT)Aidan Talcott (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (6) (ITA)Aroon Khatter (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Chow (CAN)Olivier Havugimana (RWA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Spencer Feldman (7) (USA)Bruno Pedrosa (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Igoshin (9) (RUS)Vasco Mensurado (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Papasidero (8) (ITA)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (10) (ITA)Oskar Maenner (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rwanda F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Rwanda F1 Futures?