ATP Rwanda F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Rwanda F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Rwanda F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-11-07Clay
OutdoorKigali, Rwanda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rwanda F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Alessandro Bega (5) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)7-5 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (5) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Riccardo Sinicropi (3) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)Damiano Di Ienno (8) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (6) (EGY)Paterne Mamata (FRA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Ruan Roelofse (1) (RSA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (5) (ITA)Mark Fynn (ZIM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Sinicropi (3) (ITA)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Emanuele Molina (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Damiano Di Ienno (8) (ITA)Mohamed Mounir (Q) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)Spencer Feldman (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)Conrad Olson (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paterne Mamata (FRA)Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (1) (RSA)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (WC) (RWA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Mlandeli Ndlela (Q) (ZIM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Fynn (ZIM)Matteo Civarolo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (5) (ITA)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (3) (ITA)Anatole Bizimana (WC) (RWA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT)Steffen Solomon (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emanuele Molina (ITA)Anas Fattar (7) (MAR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (8) (ITA)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mounir (Q) (EGY)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Spencer Feldman (Q) (USA)Mathieu Uwizeyimana (WC) (RWA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)Lucas Zweili (Q) (SUI)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)Sylvain Anibie (Q) (CIV)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Conrad Olson (Q) (BEL)Matias Castro (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paterne Mamata (FRA)Guy Orly Iradukunda (WC) (BDI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (2) (AUT)Younes Rachidi (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-7(1) 7-6(4) [10-8]
SFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
7-6(0) 7-6(2)
SFOmar Hedayet (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-5]
QFGerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Mark Fynn (ZIM)
Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
QFSherif Sabry (4) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Jan Duba (WC) (SUI)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
6-0 6-4
QFOmar Hedayet (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFAlexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Paterne Mamata (FRA)
Steffen Solomon (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R16Gerald Melzer (1) (AUT)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Karim Kadry (EGY)
Reda Karakhi (MAR)
6-2 7-5
R16Mark Fynn (ZIM)
Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
7-5 5-7 [10-4]
R16Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Antoine Plumey (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
6-2 6-0
R16Jan Duba (WC) (SUI)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
Anatole Bizimana (WC) (RWA)
Mathieu Uwizeyimana (RWA)
6-2 6-2
R16Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
Fabio Tonello (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (WC) (RWA)
Olivier Nkunda (RWA)
7-5 6-2
R16Paterne Mamata (FRA)
Steffen Solomon (RSA)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-2 7-6(0)
R16Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)
Anas Fattar (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Younes Rachidi (1) (MAR)Nizar Belmati (MAR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Zweili (SUI)Reda Karakhi (2WC) (MAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)Marko Rajic (3) (SRB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Spencer Feldman (4) (USA)Kevin Albonetti (ITA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Mounir (EGY)Amrit Narasimhan (5) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matias Castro (6) (ARG)Fabio Tonello (ITA)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sylvain Anibie (10WC) (CIV)Samuel Omoile (7) (NGR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Conrad Olson (8) (BEL)Dominic Ross-Hurst (9) (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Younes Rachidi (1) (MAR)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nizar Belmati (MAR)Oleksandr Kazakov (UKR)6-1 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Reda Karakhi (2WC) (MAR)Jan Duba (SUI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Zweili (SUI)Hamissi Gatete (WC) (RWA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marko Rajic (3) (SRB)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)Arvind Vishnu Bestha (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Spencer Feldman (4) (USA)Olivier Nkunda (WC) (RWA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Albonetti (ITA)Seif Alaa (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amrit Narasimhan (5) (USA)Clayton Gilbertson (RSA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Mounir (EGY)Marthinus Christoffel Visser (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (6) (ARG)Antoine Plumey (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Tonello (ITA)Sander Brendmoe (11) (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Omoile (7) (NGR)Mubaraka Harelimana (WC) (RWA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sylvain Anibie (10WC) (CIV)Dragomir Culjat (CRO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Conrad Olson (8) (BEL)Karim Kadry (EGY)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Ross-Hurst (9) (GBR)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rwanda F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Rwanda F1 Futures?