ATP Rwanda F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Rwanda F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Rwanda F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-18Clay
OutdoorKigali, Rwanda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rwanda F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Marcel-Ioan Miron (4) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Motaz Abou El Khair (3) (EGY)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMarcel-Ioan Miron (4) (ROU)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Laurent Bram (LUX)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMotaz Abou El Khair (3) (EGY)Artem Isaev (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcel-Ioan Miron (4) (ROU)Christian Vitulli (WC) (KEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (Q) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Maxime Bonami (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Laurent Bram (LUX)Gilles De Sousa (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (3) (EGY)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Artem Isaev (LL) (RUS)Candy Idoko (NGR)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Christian Vitulli (WC) (KEN)Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)WO[H2H]
R16Marcel-Ioan Miron (4) (ROU)Vishal Punna (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (Q) (ROU)Edward Seator (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Jurgens Strydom (Q) (NAM)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maxime Bonami (FRA)Eric Hagenimana (WC) (RWA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles De Sousa (Q) (FRA)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Bram (LUX)Alex Miotto (6) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (3) (EGY)John Mcgahon (Q) (IRL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)Andrei Ciumac (SE) (MDA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Artem Isaev (LL) (RUS)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Candy Idoko (NGR)Jin-Seo Kim (LL) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)Timur Lomtatidze (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Vitulli (WC) (KEN)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vishal Punna (IND)Patrick Ochan (WC) (UGA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcel-Ioan Miron (4) (ROU)James Feaver (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edward Seator (LL) (GBR)Olivier Zsok (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (Q) (ROU)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jurgens Strydom (Q) (NAM)Jaco Mathew (Q) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)Lawal Shehu (NGR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Jaco Mathew (2) (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
SFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Motaz Abou El Khair (3) (EGY)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFJaco Mathew (2) (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
Jurgens Strydom (WC) (NAM)
Christian Vitulli (KEN)
6-3 6-2
QFBogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFMotaz Abou El Khair (3) (EGY)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
James Feaver (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
6-4 6-4
QFJurgens Strydom (WC) (NAM)
Christian Vitulli (KEN)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)
Eric Hagenimana (RWA)
3-2 Retired
QFJaco Mathew (2) (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (1) (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)
Arindam Datta (IND)
Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (3) (EGY)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)
0-6 6-3 6-2
R16James Feaver (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Jean-Claude Gasigwa (RWA)
Eric Hagenimana (RWA)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Charles-Robert Viale (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Jurgens Strydom (WC) (NAM)
Christian Vitulli (KEN)
Maxime Bonami (4) (FRA)
Laurent Bram (LUX)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Alex Miotto (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Alex Johnston (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R16Jaco Mathew (2) (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND)
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)
Olivier Zsok (ROU)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jurgens Strydom (1) (NAM)Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)5-7 3-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1James Feaver (GBR)Edward Seator (2) (GBR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Artem Isaev (3) (RUS)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)Jin-Seo Kim (4) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1John Mcgahon (IRL)Eugene Karangwa (RWA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jaco Mathew (6) (IND)George Barth (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Mathieu Uwizeyimana (RWA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Zsok (8) (ROU)Olivier Nkunda (RWA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jurgens Strydom (1) (NAM)Bye
Q2Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER)Pascal Kazungu (RWA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Seator (2) (GBR)Bye
Q2James Feaver (GBR)Alex Johnston (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artem Isaev (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Viorel-Catalin Ciobanu (ROU)Arindam Datta (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jin-Seo Kim (4) (KOR)Bye
Q2Timur Lomtatidze (RUS)Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (RWA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2John Mcgahon (IRL)Gregg Le Sueur (5) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eugene Karangwa (RWA)Cekina Niyonshuti (RWA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaco Mathew (6) (IND)Kevin Dewachter (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2George Barth (USA)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Charles-Robert Viale (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mathieu Uwizeyimana (RWA)Asumani Ndayizigiye (BUR)WO[H2H]
Q2Olivier Zsok (8) (ROU)Eric Uwamahoro (RWA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Nkunda (RWA)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (RWA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Rwanda F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Rwanda F1 Futures?