ATP Rwanda F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Rwanda F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Rwanda F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-12Clay
OutdoorKigali, Rwanda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rwanda F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFMatwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Motaz Abou El Khair (7) (EGY)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFGvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)James Feaver (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMotaz Abou El Khair (7) (EGY)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJames Feaver (Q) (GBR)Edward Seator (4) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Matthew Bright (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Candy Idoko (NGR)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Ciaran Moore (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (7) (EGY)John Mcgahon (IRL)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Feaver (Q) (GBR)Lawal Shehu (Q) (NGR)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Edward Seator (4) (GBR)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)David Brewer (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)Benjamin George Levi (Q) (GBR)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (1) (NED)Mele Bizimana (LL) (RWA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Bright (Q) (GBR)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Olivier Nkunda (WC) (RWA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Candy Idoko (NGR)Janvier Mugwaneza (LL) (RWA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Mathieu Uwizeyimana (LL) (RWA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ciaran Moore (Q) (RSA)Alexei Filenkov (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32John Mcgahon (IRL)Frederico Marques (POR)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (7) (EGY)Mauricio Valero-Payro (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lawal Shehu (Q) (NGR)Ernest Kayiranga (LL) (RWA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (Q) (GBR)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Maniel Bains (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edward Seator (4) (GBR)Jen Damascene Munyaneza (LL) (RWA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Gvidas Sabeckis (5) (LTU)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Brewer (GBR)Joe Cooper (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (Q) (ROU)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (WC) (RWA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin George Levi (Q) (GBR)Cekina Niyonshuti (LL) (RWA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Candy Idoko (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
7-6(7) 6-4
SFMatwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
David Brewer (1) (GBR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-5]
SFCandy Idoko (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Maniel Bains (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFDavid Brewer (1) (GBR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Frederico Marques (POR)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
QFMatwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-1 6-2
QFCandy Idoko (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Mauricio Valero-Payro (MEX)
6-2 6-0
QFManiel Bains (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Edward Seator (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16David Brewer (1) (GBR)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Bye
R16Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
Frederico Marques (POR)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)
Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (RWA)
7-5 7-5
R16Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU)
Bye
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
James Feaver (GBR)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Joe Cooper (GBR)
Mauricio Valero-Payro (MEX)
Fils Ntakirutimana (WC) (RWA)
Mathieu Uwizeyimana (RWA)
6-3 6-1
R16Candy Idoko (NGR)
Lawal Shehu (NGR)
Motaz Abou El Khair (4) (EGY)
Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)
6-4 6-3
R16Maniel Bains (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Mele Bizimana (WC) (RWA)
Cekina Niyonshuti (RWA)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)Cekina Niyonshuti (RWA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Joe Cooper (GBR)Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Lawal Shehu (3) (NGR)Fils Ntakirutimana (WC) (RWA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ciaran Moore (4) (RSA)Janvier Mugwaneza (RWA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1James Feaver (GBR)Ernest Kayiranga (RWA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin George Levi (GBR)Jen Damascene Munyaneza (RWA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Bright (GBR)Mathieu Uwizeyimana (RWA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Valero-Payro (MEX)Mele Bizimana (WC) (RWA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (1) (ROU)Bye
Q2Cekina Niyonshuti (RWA)Bye
Q2Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Joe Cooper (GBR)Ali Ibshara (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lawal Shehu (3) (NGR)Bye
Q2Fils Ntakirutimana (WC) (RWA)Bye
Q2Ciaran Moore (4) (RSA)Bye
Q2Janvier Mugwaneza (RWA)Bye
Q2James Feaver (GBR)Bye
Q2Ernest Kayiranga (RWA)Bye
Q2Benjamin George Levi (GBR)Bye
Q2Jen Damascene Munyaneza (RWA)Bye
Q2Matthew Bright (GBR)Bye
Q2Mathieu Uwizeyimana (RWA)Bye
Q2Mauricio Valero-Payro (MEX)Bye
Q2Mele Bizimana (WC) (RWA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Rwanda F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Rwanda F1 Futures?