ATP Rwanda F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Rwanda F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Rwanda F1 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-22Clay
OutdoorKigali, Rwanda
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rwanda F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Willem-Petrus Meyer (3) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFWillem-Petrus Meyer (3) ()Michal Varsanyi (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NLD)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMichal Varsanyi (Q) (SVK)Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (3) ()Jan Stancik (8) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (4) (NLD)Omer Abramovich (PR) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Mohamed Mamoun (5) (EGY)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Michal Varsanyi (Q) (SVK)Wesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Kabelo Maleka (LL) (RSA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (3) ()Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (8) (SVK)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Omer Abramovich (PR) (ISR)Gwinyai Tongoona (7Q) (ZWE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NLD)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (5) (EGY)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Clemens Breuss (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (1) (RSA)Nir Welgreen (Q) (ISR)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Michal Varsanyi (Q) (SVK)Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kabelo Maleka (LL) (RSA)Pascal Uwimana-Kazungu (Q) (RWA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Bart Beks (6) (NLD)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Willem-Petrus Meyer (3) ()Sebastian Pena (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Sylvain Rutikanga (WC) (RWA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (8) (SVK)Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)6-2 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Gwinyai Tongoona (7Q) (ZWE)Dori Sadovnik (ISR)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Omer Abramovich (PR) (ISR)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NLD)Ordan Van Der Werf (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (5) (EGY)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Josef Nesticky (CZE)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Clemens Breuss (Q) (AUT)Eric Hagenimana (WC) (RWA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (2) (CZE)Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (Q) (RWA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (2) ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-4 7-6(1)
SFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Josef Nesticky (4) (CZE)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-0 6-1
SFWillem-Petrus Meyer (2) ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Bart Beks (3) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
WO
QFDusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
3-6 6-3 7-5
QFJosef Nesticky (4) (CZE)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
6-2 7-5
QFBart Beks (3) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)
Eric Hagenimana (RWA)
6-1 6-3
QFWillem-Petrus Meyer (2) ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Kabelo Maleka (RSA)
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)
6-1 6-4
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Sylvain Rutikanga (WC) (RWA)
Pascal Uwimana-Kazungu (RWA)
6-3 6-1
R16Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (WC) (RWA)
Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (RWA)
6-3 6-2
R16Josef Nesticky (4) (CZE)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Sebastian Pena ()
6-2 6-2
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R16Jean-Claude Gasigwa (WC) (RWA)
Eric Hagenimana (RWA)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Javier Gutierrez-Lima (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16Bart Beks (3) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Omer Abramovich (ISR)
Dori Sadovnik (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Kabelo Maleka (RSA)
Gwinyai Tongoona (ZWE)
Peter-Robert Hodel (Q) (ROU)
Saurabh Singh (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Willem-Petrus Meyer (2) ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)
Adrian Rowe (AUS)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gwinyai Tongoona (1) (ZWE)Idan Rosenberg (ISR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nir Welgreen (2) (ISR)Olivier Nkunda (RWA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)Kabelo Maleka (3) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Clemens Breuss (AUT)Jean-Bosko Safari (RWA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Pascal Uwimana-Kazungu (RWA)Emmanuel Rukundo (RWA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Alexander Nikolic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)Saurabh Singh (IND)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (RWA)Kazen Lytvyn (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gwinyai Tongoona (1) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Dieu-Donne Habiyambere (RWA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nir Welgreen (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olivier Nkunda (RWA)Eugene Karangwa (RWA)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kabelo Maleka (3) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)Justin Visser (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clemens Breuss (AUT)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jean-Bosko Safari (RWA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emmanuel Rukundo (RWA)Jean-Bosko Dusabe (RWA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pascal Uwimana-Kazungu (RWA)Alphonse Rutagambwa (RWA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michal Varsanyi (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexander Nikolic ()Prabhjit Singh (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Saurabh Singh (IND)Robert Buyinza (UGA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tyrell Diaz-Stevens (AUS)Adrian Rowe (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jean-Paul Nshimiyimana (RWA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kazen Lytvyn (UKR)Ruslan Legar (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Saurabh Singh (IND)
Ruslan Legar (ISR)
Justin Visser (RSA)
5-7 7-5 6-4
Q2Ruslan Legar (ISR)
Justin Visser (RSA)
Clemens Breuss (AUT)
Alexander Nikolic ()
6-3 6-4
Q2Peter-Robert Hodel (ROU)
Saurabh Singh (IND)
Jean-Bosko Safari (RWA)
Lance Teh (AUS)
6-0 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Rwanda F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Rwanda F1 Futures?